Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57251508

Bids Are invited for Male Stud Couplings

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
138

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Male Stud Couplings Ss Male Stud Coupling 15Nb 1 By 2 Bsp - 15 Nb 1 By 2 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No 4 Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Male Stud Coupling 20Nb 3 By 4 Bsp - 20 Nb 3 By 4 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Male Stud Coupling 10Nb 3 By 8 Bsp - 10 Nb 3 By 8 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No 3 Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Straight Coupling 20Nb 2027 - 20 Nb 2027 Ss Straight Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 2 Item No 05 Suitable For Butt Welding At Both End , Ss Straight Coupling 1521 15Nb - 15 Nb 1521 Ss Straight Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 2 Item No 04 Suitable For Butt Welding At Both End

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SS MALE STUD COUPLING 15NB 1 BY 2 BSP15 NB 1 BY 2 BSP S S MALE STUD COUPLING AS PER PURCHASE SPECIFICATION BP7242580 REV 01 TABLE 1 ITEM NO 4 SUITABLE FOR BUTT WELDING AT ADAPTOR END
2SS MALE STUD COUPLING 20NB 3 BY 4 BSP20 NB 3 BY 4 BSP S S MALE STUD COUPLING AS PER PURCHASE SPECIFICATION BP7242580 REV 01 TABLE 1 ITEM NO SUITABLE FOR BUTT WELDING AT ADAPTOR END
3SS MALE STUD COUPLING 10NB 3 BY 8 BSP10 NB 3 BY 8 BSP S S MALE STUD COUPLING AS PER PURCHASE SPECIFICATION BP7242580 REV 01 TABLE 1 ITEM NO 3 SUITABLE FOR BUTT WELDING AT ADAPTOR END
4SS STRAIGHT COUPLING 20NB 202720 NB 2027 SS STRAIGHT COUPLING AS PER PURCHASE SPECIFICATION BP7242580 REV 01 TABLE 2 ITEM NO 05 SUITABLE FOR BUTT WELDING AT BOTH END
5SS STRAIGHT COUPLING 1521 15NB15 NB 1521 SS STRAIGHT COUPLING AS PER PURCHASE SPECIFICATION BP7242580 REV 01 TABLE 2 ITEM NO 04 SUITABLE FOR BUTT WELDING AT BOTH END

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251508
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Male Stud Couplings Ss Male Stud Coupling 15Nb 1 By 2 Bsp - 15 Nb 1 By 2 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No 4 Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Male Stud Coupling 20Nb 3 By 4 Bsp - 20 Nb 3 By 4 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Male Stud Coupling 10Nb 3 By 8 Bsp - 10 Nb 3 By 8 Bsp S S Male Stud Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 1 Item No 3 Suitable For Butt Welding At Adaptor End , Ss Straight Coupling 20Nb 2027 - 20 Nb 2027 Ss Straight Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 2 Item No 05 Suitable For Butt Welding At Both End , Ss Straight Coupling 1521 15Nb - 15 Nb 1521 Ss Straight Coupling As Per Purchase Specification Bp7242580 Rev 01 Table 2 Item No 04 Suitable For Butt Welding At Both End
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967886
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d09ec8b3-3684-490a-95d0-9b4b012048db.pdf
9813937_Boq_1.xlsx
eqdoc_2026-08-27-15-29-27_5b304c3599f0bc4ba2b88b0276a165cb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d09ec8b3-3684-490a-95d0-9b4b012048db.pdf

xlsx

9813937_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

eqdoc_2026-08-27-15-29-27_5b304c3599f0bc4ba2b88b0276a165cb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders