Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57251473

Bids Are invited for Hdpe Pallet To Dimensions 1200 Mm (Length) X 1000 Mm (Width) X 130 Mm (Height) Suitable For Material

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
39300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
300

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hdpe Pallet To Dimensions 1200 Mm (Length) X 1000 Mm (Width) X 130 Mm (Height) Suitable For Material

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251473
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hdpe Pallet To Dimensions 1200 Mm (Length) X 1000 Mm (Width) X 130 Mm (Height) Suitable For Material
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973460
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
78edc13c-4de0-4dd7-bf3b-92176f4fc00e.pdf
1787984858.pdf
annexure-a_hdpe_pallet_2026-08-29-11-51-56_fbc2776659ff9307928c4feb8615b777.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

78edc13c-4de0-4dd7-bf3b-92176f4fc00e.pdf

pdf

1787984858.pdf

pdf

annexure-a_hdpe_pallet_2026-08-29-11-51-56_fbc2776659ff9307928c4feb8615b777.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders