Health and Family Welfare Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57251458

Bids Are invited for Bti A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
26400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bti A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251458
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bti A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7866735
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26400
Exemption Available
Document List
341d034e-b714-461b-bbd3-8ade56e2648d.pdf
pdfresizer-com-pdf-crop-1_2021-03-24-18-37-15_04b1c_2026-05-05-10-55-20_eec77c05b3cf264dfc8f1ab1aec032cb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

341d034e-b714-461b-bbd3-8ade56e2648d.pdf

pdf

pdfresizer-com-pdf-crop-1_2021-03-24-18-37-15_04b1c_2026-05-05-10-55-20_eec77c05b3cf264dfc8f1ab1aec032cb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders