New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57251457

Bids Are invited for Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-A-005 Part No 3-262-A-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-B-005 Part No 3-262-B-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Saraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
17741
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
69

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-A-005 Part No 3-262-A-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-B-005 Part No 3-262-B-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-C-005 Part No 3-262-C-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Side Bearing Housing Studs With Double Nut 4-279-A-003 Part No 3-262-C-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-B-009 Part No 4-279-B-009 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-A-009 Part No 4-279-A-009 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Spring 4-279-A-001 Part No 4-279-A-001 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Sq. Head Bolt M24 X 3X 560 Lg 4-279-A-012 Part No 4-279-A-012 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Lower Cheek Plate Pt No 92-332-008A Part No 2-332-A-008 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Stationary Jaw Plate 2-332-A-010 Part No 2-332-A-010 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Movable Jaw Plate 2-332-A-011 Part No 2-332-A-011 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Tension Rod With Pin 3-262-A-003 Part No 3-262-A-003 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Wedge Cl 4-279-A-005 Part No 4-279-A-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Spring Retaining Washer 4-279-A-004 Part No 4-279-A-004 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-A-005 Part No 3-262-A-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-A-005 Part No 3-262-A-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
2Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-B-005 Part No 3-262-B-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-B-005 Part No 3-262-B-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
3Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-C-005 Part No 3-262-C-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-C-005 Part No 3-262-C-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
4Side Bearing Housing Studs with double nut 4-279-A-003 Part No 3-262-C-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Side Bearing Housing Studs with double nut 4-279-A-003 Part No 3-262-C-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
5Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-B-009 Part No 4-279-B-009 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-B-009 Part No 4-279-B-009 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
6Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-A-009 Part No 4-279-A-009 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-A-009 Part No 4-279-A-009 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
7Mechanical Toggle Spring 4-279-A-001 Part No 4-279-A-001 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Mechanical Toggle Spring 4-279-A-001 Part No 4-279-A-001 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
8Sq. Head Bolt M24 X 3X 560 Lg 4-279-A-012 Part No 4-279-A-012 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Sq. Head Bolt M24 X 3X 560 Lg 4-279-A-012 Part No 4-279-A-012 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
9Lower Cheek Plate Pt No 92-332-008A Part No 2-332-A-008 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Lower Cheek Plate Pt No 92-332-008A Part No 2-332-A-008 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
10Stationary Jaw Plate 2-332-A-010 Part No 2-332-A-010 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Stationary Jaw Plate 2-332-A-010 Part No 2-332-A-010 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
11Movable Jaw Plate 2-332-A-011 Part No 2-332-A-011 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Movable Jaw Plate 2-332-A-011 Part No 2-332-A-011 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
12Tension Rod with Pin 3-262-A-003 Part No 3-262-A-003 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Tension Rod with Pin 3-262-A-003 Part No 3-262-A-003 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
13Wedge Clamp 4-279-A-005 Part No 4-279-A-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Wedge Clamp 4-279-A-005 Part No 4-279-A-005 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
14Spring Retaining Washer 4-279-A-004 Part No 4-279-A-004 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24Spring Retaining Washer 4-279-A-004 Part No 4-279-A-004 for OHE Crusher MSEL Size 24 inch X 36 inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251457
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-A-005 Part No 3-262-A-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-B-005 Part No 3-262-B-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Shim 3-262-C-005 Part No 3-262-C-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Side Bearing Housing Studs With Double Nut 4-279-A-003 Part No 3-262-C-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-B-009 Part No 4-279-B-009 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Machined Sq Hd. Bolt 4-279-A-009 Part No 4-279-A-009 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Mechanical Toggle Spring 4-279-A-001 Part No 4-279-A-001 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Sq. Head Bolt M24 X 3X 560 Lg 4-279-A-012 Part No 4-279-A-012 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Lower Cheek Plate Pt No 92-332-008A Part No 2-332-A-008 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Stationary Jaw Plate 2-332-A-010 Part No 2-332-A-010 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Movable Jaw Plate 2-332-A-011 Part No 2-332-A-011 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Tension Rod With Pin 3-262-A-003 Part No 3-262-A-003 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Wedge Cl 4-279-A-005 Part No 4-279-A-005 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24 , Spring Retaining Washer 4-279-A-004 Part No 4-279-A-004 For Ohe Crusher Msel Size 24 Inch X 36 Inch Equip. Sl No 2010-1-24
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7879649
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saraikela Kharsawan
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17741
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9c0521ca-db21-4e00-a9f2-8707827a7cd8.pdf
9712644_Boq_1.xlsx
GSTFORMAT_496b91d7-36c9-489b-9a3b1785922448689_ucilpurchase3.docx
spec11_2026-08-05-14-55-34_adccfd25e2bc4f0995b6cf66d79872bf.pdf
UPLOAD_b6493022-43c0-4310-b0d41785922344332_ucilpurchase3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9c0521ca-db21-4e00-a9f2-8707827a7cd8.pdf

xlsx

9712644_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

GSTFORMAT_496b91d7-36c9-489b-9a3b1785922448689_ucilpurchase3.docx

pdf

spec11_2026-08-05-14-55-34_adccfd25e2bc4f0995b6cf66d79872bf.pdf

pdf

UPLOAD_b6493022-43c0-4310-b0d41785922344332_ucilpurchase3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders