Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57251450

Bids Are invited for Tss Boq

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Amritsar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amritsar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
17

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tss Boq Phase Plate - 443-930-132-100 , Fog Light Assy - 443-311-0750 , Hose 8X800 Dki - 443-654-1300 , Sensor Proxi - F-403300 , Universal Joint - 442-050-210-254 , Tandem Master Cyl Assy - 2573-4311-0125 , Universal Joint Cross - 2651-4110-5127 , Wiring Harness - F-8169500 , Pilot Bearing - P-4301302 , Steering Pressure Pipe - B-2238213 , Head Light Assy - 6220-004178 , Air Compressor Kit - 2530-018123

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PHASE PLATE443-930-132-100
2FOG LIGHT ASSY443-311-0750
3HOSE 8X800 DKI443-654-1300
4SENSOR PROXIF-403300
5UNIVERSAL JOINT442-050-210-254
6TANDEM MASTER CYL ASSY2573-4311-0125
7UNIVERSAL JOINT CROSS2651-4110-5127
8WIRING HARNESSF-8169500
9PILOT BEARINGP-4301302
10STEERING PRESSURE PIPEB-2238213
11HEAD LIGHT ASSY6220-004178
12AIR COMPRESSOR KIT2530-018123

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251450
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tss Boq Phase Plate - 443-930-132-100 , Fog Light Assy - 443-311-0750 , Hose 8X800 Dki - 443-654-1300 , Sensor Proxi - F-403300 , Universal Joint - 442-050-210-254 , Tandem Master Cyl Assy - 2573-4311-0125 , Universal Joint Cross - 2651-4110-5127 , Wiring Harness - F-8169500 , Pilot Bearing - P-4301302 , Steering Pressure Pipe - B-2238213 , Head Light Assy - 6220-004178 , Air Compressor Kit - 2530-018123
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973629
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amritsar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b66ddc0d-c4d1-4b8f-847d-d5e078d3910b.pdf
9820633_Boq_1.xlsx
phase_2026-08-29-12-21-45_d64db6fd9757601ca2a74b332a790972.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b66ddc0d-c4d1-4b8f-847d-d5e078d3910b.pdf

xlsx

9820633_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

phase_2026-08-29-12-21-45_d64db6fd9757601ca2a74b332a790972.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders