Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57251416

Tender For General-Annual Plan 2025-26.Pro.No: 340/25-26-Villiappally Gp-Improvement Of Basic Facility In Mcf-.-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
10589
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Annual Plan 2025-26.Pro.No: 340/25-26-Villiappally Gp-Improvement Of Basic Facility In Mcf-.-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-ANNUAL PLAN 2025-26.PRO.NO: 340/25-26-VILLIAPPALLY GP-Improvement of Basic Facility in MCF-.-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
150.10.1:Steel work in built up G I tubular ( round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
250.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
3OD508981/2024-2025:Providing and fixing GI welded mesh size 25x25mm having 3.2mm wire dia , including welding to existing frames complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge
4OD164072/2025-2026:Providing and fixing precoated Galvalume Sheets (size, shape and colour as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm(+0.05%), total coated thickness The alloy coating nominally contains 55% aluminum, 43.5% zinc and 1.5% silicon by weight, appliedbythehot-dipping process and having good corrosion resistance and heat reflectivity including all cost of conveyance and labour chargesetc as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws andexcluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
52.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
650.6.7.1:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 40x20x15cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc.
75.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
85.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
95.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete
1017.7.2:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630 x 450 mm with a single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap
114.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
12OD517693/2024-2025:Supplying and Fixing Half split PVC gutter 150 mm dia. with MS Flats 40mm x 10mm size @ 45cm c/c fixing on Roof Members ( Purlns or Rafters), bolts, nuts and washers etc., including making necessary connections with rain water pipes complete.
1350.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall
1450.18.7.2.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge 20 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- Internal work - Exposed on wall
1518.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore
1618.21.2.2:Providing and fixing uplasticised PVC connection pipe with brass unions:20 mm nominal bore Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251416
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for General-Annual Plan 2025-26.Pro.No: 340/25-26-Villiappally Gp-Improvement Of Basic Facility In Mcf-.-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LSGD/VLPY/MAR2/2025-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 935
EMD 10589
Exemption Available
Document List
9fec6210-8685-4596-93ac-6e4d7c08bfb2.html
aff.pdf
BOQ_1467172.xls
epay.pdf
fip.pdf
fot.pdf
pa.pdf
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9fec6210-8685-4596-93ac-6e4d7c08bfb2.html

pdf

aff.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467172.xls

pdf

epay.pdf

pdf

fip.pdf

pdf

fot.pdf

pdf

pa.pdf

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders