Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57251413

Tender For General-Govt.Polytechnic College -Running Contract 2026-27-Running Contract For Govt. Polytechnic College Premises -General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
3.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
9310
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
825
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Govt.Polytechnic College -Running Contract 2026-27-Running Contract For Govt. Polytechnic College Premises -General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Govt.Polytechnic college -Running contract 2026-27-Running contract for Govt. Polytechnic college premises -General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Appendix A
22.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.
32.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared
450.2.33.5:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 40cm to 60cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete.
550.14.1.1:Removing and refixing door shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
650.14.1.2:Removing and refixing window shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge
714.6.1:Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm)
850.18.9.4.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.32 mm dia 10.Kgf/cm2
950.18.9.6.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 50 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2
1050.18.9.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of Joints complete as per direction of engineer in charge.110 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2
1115.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm
1217.18.1:Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS: 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete.10 litre capacity - White
1311.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm.
149.20.2:Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of I st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters.30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessaryscrews
15OD31039/2026-2027:Removing night soil and scum from manhole of siZe 60X60X60cm including removing thecover slab and refixing ,removing the blockage , cleaning the manhole neatly Including all costetc.complete
16OD31037/2026-2027:Removing night soil and scum from septic tank of siZe 3x1.5X2m including removing covering slab and refixing in position and depositing removed night soil and scum in a pit already excavated within a distance of 150m and refilling the pit and cleaning the tank neatly and refilling fresh water etc.
17OD31038/2026-2027:Engaging fitter for urgent repair work
18OD31040/2026-2027:Engaging coolie for cleaning the gutter pipe at various workshop
1918.49.1:Providing and fixing C.P brass bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS: 8931.15 mm nominal bore
2017.7.2:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630 x 450 mm with a single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap
2150.18.9.22.2:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings / accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia 45 degree Elbow Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251413
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Govt.Polytechnic College -Running Contract 2026-27-Running Contract For Govt. Polytechnic College Premises -General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BLDG/TR/8032/2026_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 825
EMD 9310
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1467206.xls
ea8ea300-0b41-40b1-8408-ab906cefd130.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1467206.xls

html

ea8ea300-0b41-40b1-8408-ab906cefd130.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders