Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57251408

Tender For General-Pwd Compound -Urgent Repairs To Electronics Subdivision.-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
3.03 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
7597
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
670
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Pwd Compound -Urgent Repairs To Electronics Subdivision.-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-PWD COMPOUND -URGENT REPAIRS TO ELECTRONICS SUBDIVISION.-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing cabin , and urgent repairs
210.1:Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
3OD85167/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 19 mm thick Marine Plywood (WaterResistant,Good Quality), to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete ( Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately) as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
4OD104620/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 12 mm thick Marine Plywood (WaterResistant,Good Quality), to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete ( Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately) as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
550.9.11.2:Providing and fixing Thomson Multi wood board or equivalent make paneling 18 mm thick, to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete (Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately)as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
6OD98816/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 1mm thick PVC sheet on to existing surface using adhesive complete as per the direction of the Engineer in charge including all cost of accessories, labour charges etc.
79.115:providing and fixing powder coated telescopic drawer channels 300 mm long with necessary screws etc. complete as per directions of Engineer -in-charge.
89.60.1:Providing and fixing ISI marked IS : 453 oxidised M.S. double acting spring hingeswith necessary screws etc. complete. (Copper oxidized as per IS 1378).150 mm
99.79.1:Providing and fixing special quality bright finished brass cupboard or ward robe locks with four levers of approved quality including necessary screws etc. complete.40 mm
109.114.1:Providing and fixing magnetic catcher of approved quality in cupboard/ward robe shutters, including fixing with necessary screws etc. complete.Triple strip vertical type
119.100.3:Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete:75 mm
1215.23.2:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm
1316.84:Laying old cement concrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost.)
1450.18.9.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of Joints complete as per direction of engineer in charge.110 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2
1550.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251408
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.03 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Pwd Compound -Urgent Repairs To Electronics Subdivision.-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BLDG/TR/11713/2026_5_2_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.03 Lakhs
Tender Fee 670
EMD 7597
Exemption Available
Document List
5a71d38c-e8c0-4b3c-b86c-05109343e14d.html
BOQ_1467233.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5a71d38c-e8c0-4b3c-b86c-05109343e14d.html

xls

BOQ_1467233.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders