Tender For Annual Plan-Thodupuzha Bp 2026-27 - Retaining Wall And Building Maintenance For Vinjanwadi,Kumaramanagalam-39/26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
6.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
15570
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1375
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Idukki → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Thodupuzha Bp 2026-27 - Retaining Wall And Building Maintenance For Vinjanwadi,Kumaramanagalam-39/26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Building maintenance |
| 2 | 15.7.1:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In mud mortar |
| 3 | 15.9.1:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In Lime Mortar |
| 4 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 5 | OD41295/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 6 | 7.1.1:Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 7 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 8 | 5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 9 | 5.9.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform |
| 10 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers |
| 11 | 5.22.1:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelMild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars |
| 12 | 50.6.2.2:Solid masonry using pre cast solid blocks (factory made) of size 30x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 13 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 14 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 15 | 13.112.1:Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Siliconeadditives of required shadeOld work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm) over existing cementpaint surface |
| 16 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. |
| 17 | 9.117.1:Providing and fixing factory made uPVC door frame made of uPVC extruded sections having an overall dimension as below (tolerance ±1 mm), with wall thickness 2.0mm (±0.2 mm), corners of the door frame to be jointed with galvanized brackets and stainless steel screws, joints mitred and plastic welded. The hinge side vertical of the frames reinforced by galvanized M.S. tube of size 19 x 19 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness and 3 nos. stainless steel hinges fixed to the frame complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer-in-chargeExtruded section profile size 48x40 mm |
| 18 | 9.118.1:Providing and fixing to existing door frames24 mm thick factory made PVC door shutters made of styles and rails of a uPVC hollow section of size 59x24 mm and wall thickness 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) with inbuilt edging on both sides. The styles and rails mitred and joint at the corners by means of M.S. galvanised/plastic brackets of size 75x220 mm having wall thickness 1.0 mm and stainless steel screws. The styles of the shutter reinforced by inserting galvanised M.S. tube of size 20x20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The lock rail made up of 'H' section, a uPVC hollow section of size 100x24 mm and 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) wall thickness,fixed to the shutter styles by means of plastic/galvanised M.S. 'U' cleats. The shutter frame filled with a uPVC multi-chambered single panel of size not less than 620 mm, having over all thickness of 20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The panels filled vertically and tie bar at two places by inserting horizontally 6 mm galvanised M.S. rod and fastened with nuts and washers, complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge( For W.C. and bathroom door shutter). |
| 19 | 17.2.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid |
| 20 | 50.17.1.4:Supplying and fixing CP Health faucet good quality including cost of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of site engineer-in-charge. |
| 21 | 51.19.ST1:Supplying and installing ready made PVC Septic tank including the cost of carriage, trenching, placing at the level below ground level as specified as per the direction of engineer in charge (Provision for CC/RCC/Sand/06mm aggregate for the preparation of bed shall be paid separately) 1. Below 15 flush capacity |
| 22 | 50.18.7.2.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with claps at 1.00 metre spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 20 mm dia 12Kgf/cm2 - Internal work - Exposed on wall |
| 23 | 50.18.9.13.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- External work - Exposed on wall |
| 24 | 50.18.9.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of Joints complete as per direction of engineer in charge.110 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 |
| 25 | 18.17.1:Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :25 mm nominal bore |
| 26 | 18.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore |
| 27 | 10.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works |
| 28 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 29 | OD41700/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing best quality Zebra blinds curtains (Double layer)Fixing to powder coated aluminium 20 mmsize rod with ornamental channel fixed with aluminium hooks and cording set including cutting and stitching all labour charges etc complete for window size 1.45x 1.25. |
| 30 | OD41702/2026-2027:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M - 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 31 | OD41785/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing precast RCC ring of size 0.9m dia and 0.3 m height including conveyance and labour charges etc. all <br>complete |
| 32 | OD41792/2026-2027:Supplying and installing precastcover slab for 120 mm ring including the cost ofcarriage, placingl as per the direction of engineer in charge |
| 33 | OD143707/2026-2027:Roofing with GI Trafford profile sheet 0.35 mm thick powder coated with over laps of 150 mm at ends and SS srews including plain washers and bitumen washers etc. |
| 34 | 50.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender