Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57251403

Tender For General-Panunda Beautification-Budget Work 2019-20(20% Provision)Beautification Work At Panunda Junction.-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
9.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
23275
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2055
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Panunda Beautification-Budget Work 2019-20(20% Provision)Beautification Work At Panunda Junction.-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Panunda Beautification-Budget work 2019-20(20% provision)Beautification work at Panunda Junction.-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Appendix A
22.4.2.B:Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres <br> Prestressed / reinforced cement concrete grade M-20 & above - By Mechanical Means<br>
312.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. <br> PCC Grade M15 <br>
413.3:Plastering with cement mortar (1:3 ) on brick work in sub-structure as per Technical Specifications
58.8:Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces
6OD250107/2025-2026:Planting flowering plants in large earthen pots
7OD250110/2025-2026:Planting flowering plants in small earthen pots
8OD255808/2025-2026:Providing Large clay pots.
912.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications <br> RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer <br>
1012.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications
11OD256923/2025-2026:Engaging mazdoor for various work
12Appendix-B
1311.20.1:Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand).Light shade pigment using white cement
1410.26.3:Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc. to steel ladder railing, balcony railing, staircase railing and similar works, including applying priming coat of approves steel primer.G.I. pipes
1513.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
16OD246695/2025-2026:Providing green natural lush lawn grass of relevant species accustomed to the ecology of location specified, fully grown externally, formed and carefully cut to sheets, transported including stacking, loading and unloading, placing the sheets as per the requirement, manured, including watering and maintenance of the lawn for 60 days or more till the grass forms a thick lawn with roots firm to the new location free from weeds including supply and filling of good earth etc. maintaining the lawn until the period of watering all complete as per direction of Officer-in-charge.
17OD246781/2025-2026:Providing skilled artistic impression by way of textured graphic theme design painted directly on the facade wall provided at various locations as part of beautification work
1826.37:Cleaning of exposed concrete surface of sticking material including loose and foreign material by sand blasting with coarse sand followed by and including cleaning with oil free air blast as per direction of Engineer in charge.
1913.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
20OD254330/2025-2026:Providing and fixing Black stone benches ( sofa ) 150x45x90 cm with ornamental work as per Architects design with chiselled and all materials and all labour charges
21OD259191/2025-2026:Providing art work in cement & oil paint directly on wall provided at various locations as a part of beautification work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251403
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Panunda Beautification-Budget Work 2019-20(20% Provision)Beautification Work At Panunda Junction.-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/NH/TR/22783/2025_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2055
EMD 23275
Exemption Available
Document List
2ffb3d27-2ad7-4a10-a5c5-e189db55ba12.html
BOQ_1467195.xls
nit.pdf
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ffb3d27-2ad7-4a10-a5c5-e189db55ba12.html

xls

BOQ_1467195.xls

pdf

nit.pdf

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders