Tender For General-Gptc Kannur- Leak Proofing Of Water Tank-Leak Proofing Of Water Tank And Urgent Repair Works To Wash Area Near Drawing Hall Of Govt. Polytechnic College Kannur-General Civil Work
Tender Value
3.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
7830
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
695
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Gptc Kannur- Leak Proofing Of Water Tank-Leak Proofing Of Water Tank And Urgent Repair Works To Wash Area Near Drawing Hall Of Govt. Polytechnic College Kannur-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | leak proofing work |
| 2 | 14.75A:Cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt, rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @ 0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should be removed with paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencil or old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if during cleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by contractor at his own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) |
| 3 | 26.35.3:Providing and injecting approved grout in proportion recommended by themanufacturer into cracks/honey-comb area of concrete/masonry by suitablegun/pump at required pressure including cutting of nipples after curing etc.complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge.(The payment shall be made on the basis of actual weight of approved groutinjected.)Epoxy injection grout in concrete/RCC work of approved make |
| 4 | 26.32.2:Providing, mixing and applying SBR polymer (of approved make) modifiedCement mortar in proportion of 1:4 (1 cement: 4 graded coarse sand withpolymer minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) as per specifications anddirections of Engineer-in-charge.Note: Measurement and payment: The pre-measurement of thickness shall bedone just after the surface preparation is completed and Payment under thisitem shall be made only after proper wet curing has been done and surfacehas been satisfactorily evaluated by sounding / tapping with a blunt metalinstrument and/or the 75mm size cube crushing strength at the end of 28 daysto be not less than 30 N/Sqmm2).25 mm average thickness in 2 layers. |
| 5 | 15.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm |
| 6 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. |
| 7 | OD281899/2025-2026:Providing and laying Vitrified wall tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved brand & manufacturer,in all colours and shade, in wall , skirting, riser of steps, laid with cement based high polymer modified quick set tile adhesive (water based) conforming to IS : 15477, in average 6 mm thickness, including grouting of joints (Payment for grouting of joints to be made separately).Size of Tile 1200x600 mm |
| 8 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 9 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 10 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) |
| 11 | 18.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore |
| 12 | 18.16.2:Providing and fixing brass stop cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore |
| 13 | 50.18.9.20.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 63 mm dia Bend |
| 14 | 50.18.9.20.7:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 63 mm dia vent cowl |
| 15 | 50.18.9.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2 |
| 16 | 50.18.7.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25 mm dia 10Kgf/ cm2- Internal work- Exposed on wall |
| 17 | 50.18.7.4.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2- Internal work - Exposed on wall |
| 18 | 50.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall |
| 19 | 50.18.9.7.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 63 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 |
| 20 | 50.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete |
| 21 | OD282542/2025-2026:Providing and fixing 1.25 mm thick M.S. sheet sliding- shutters, with frame (already fixed) including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender