Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57251233

Tender For Hiring Of 01 No. Utility Vehicle Along With One Driver At Chilla Power House And Amc Work Of 33Kv Chilla Bhoopatwala Feeder And Project Colony, Mayapur Haridwar

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
5.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Hiring Of 01 No. Utility Vehicle Along With One Driver At Chilla Power House And Amc Work Of 33Kv Chilla Bhoopatwala Feeder And Project Colony, Mayapur Haridwar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251233
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender For Hiring Of 01 No. Utility Vehicle Along With One Driver At Chilla Power House And Amc Work Of 33Kv Chilla Bhoopatwala Feeder And Project Colony, Mayapur Haridwar
Basic Detail
Tender No T-09/EEM/2026-27, T-10/EEM/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2cd9908c-14fd-4e49-8df9-1734b667e89e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2cd9908c-14fd-4e49-8df9-1734b667e89e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders