Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57251066

Solan :- Tender For Supply Of Sand, Gravel, Crusher Aggregate, Steel Reinforcement Bars (6 Mm, 8 Mm, 10 Mm, 12 Mm And 16 Mm), Paver Tiles, Stone, Bricks, Rcc Pipes (1 Ft, 2 Ft, 3 Ft And 4 Ft), Pvc Pipes, Jcb Machine Excavation/Cutting Work, Stone Breaker

Issued by Local Bodies · solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Solan :- Tender For Supply Of Sand, Gravel, Crusher Aggregate, Steel Reinforcement Bars (6 Mm, 8 Mm, 10 Mm, 12 Mm And 16 Mm), Paver Tiles, Stone, Bricks, Rcc Pipes (1 Ft, 2 Ft, 3 Ft And 4 Ft), Pvc Pipes, Jcb Machine Excavation/Cutting Work, Stone Breaker On An Hourly Basis, Cement Handling Charges Per Bag, Shuttering Per Square Foot, Hardware Materials, Electrical Fittings, Timber/Building Wood, Signboards And Wall Writing, Colours And Paints, Etc. For Various Development Work

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4c3bcc7b-769e-457f-9271-39f744e52f65.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders