Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 1 days TDR #57250982

Auction Sale Of Scrap Material-

Issued by Private Organizations · pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Scrap Material- 1 K-2 Part No. Scrf03Cic: Rejected/ Scrapped C.I. Casting/ Malleable Casting (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf03Cicdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwocic) (In Cut/ Damaged/ Defaced Condition). (Quarterly) 2 K-1 Part No. Scrf03Stb: Scrapped Steel Turning And Boring. (Quarterly) 3 K-37 Part No. Scrcichip: Scrap Cast Iron Boring With Traces Of Oil And Coolant 4 K-40 Part No. Scrf11Mis: Miscellaneous Scrapped Items Of Iron And Steel Scrap Like Structural Steel Angle, Channels Etc. Cut Pieces Of Plates, Hardened Steel Items, Broken Scrapped Fabricated Frames, Racks, Bins, Damaged Tins, Bailing Strips Etc. (Quarterly) 5 K-11 Part No. Scrf031Stsm: Misc. Iron And Steel Scrap Of Tractor Sheet Metal (In Cut/Damaged/Defaced Condition) (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf031Stsmdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwoistsm) 6 K-8 7 K-41 Part No. Scrf03Sfg: Rejected Scrap Steel Forgings (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf03Sfgdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwosfg)(In Cut/ Damaged/Defaced Condition) Part No. Scrf11Mls: Miscellaneous M.S. Light Scrap Out Of Various Damaged Tractor Components (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf11Mlsdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrf11Womls)In Cut/ Damaged/ Defaced Condition) 8 K-4 Part No. Scrf03Ws: Scrap Wood Indian Splintered/Packing Wood, Soiled Plywood Including Planks Of Any Sizes Machine Packing Wood 9 K-5 Part No. Scrf03Bw: Broken Pcs. Of Scrap Wood, Wooden Packing Damaged Wood Of Plallates 10 K-32 Part No. Scrf03Ugw: Used Grinding Wheels, In All Sizes Above 150Mm Dia 11 K6-A 12 Part No. Scrapindre Used Empty Glass Bottles, Broken Glass Pieces Cloth Pcs,Carbon Paper. Used Hand Gloves Without Oil Soaked, Non Oil Socked Cotton, Leather, Broom, Gunny Bags, Brushes And Other Refuse Accumulating Every Day, File Covers K-7 Part No. Scrf03Cb: Waste/ Used Corrugated Boxes/Partitions Of Any Size. In Good Or Torn And Damaged, Contaminated Condition Including Corrugated Boxes Laminted With Gunny Bags And Corrugated Sheet Roll. Etc.`

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250982
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name mahindra & mahindra financial services limited
Work Description Auction Sale Of Scrap Material- 1 K-2 Part No. Scrf03Cic: Rejected/ Scrapped C.I. Casting/ Malleable Casting (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf03Cicdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwocic) (In Cut/ Damaged/ Defaced Condition). (Quarterly) 2 K-1 Part No. Scrf03Stb: Scrapped Steel Turning And Boring. (Quarterly) 3 K-37 Part No. Scrcichip: Scrap Cast Iron Boring With Traces Of Oil And Coolant 4 K-40 Part No. Scrf11Mis: Miscellaneous Scrapped Items Of Iron And Steel Scrap Like Structural Steel Angle, Channels Etc. Cut Pieces Of Plates, Hardened Steel Items, Broken Scrapped Fabricated Frames, Racks, Bins, Damaged Tins, Bailing Strips Etc. (Quarterly) 5 K-11 Part No. Scrf031Stsm: Misc. Iron And Steel Scrap Of Tractor Sheet Metal (In Cut/Damaged/Defaced Condition) (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf031Stsmdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwoistsm) 6 K-8 7 K-41 Part No. Scrf03Sfg: Rejected Scrap Steel Forgings (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf03Sfgdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrwosfg)(In Cut/ Damaged/Defaced Condition) Part No. Scrf11Mls: Miscellaneous M.S. Light Scrap Out Of Various Damaged Tractor Components (Including Warantee Rejections Scrf11Mlsdpwc And Write Off Rejections Scrf11Womls)In Cut/ Damaged/ Defaced Condition) 8 K-4 Part No. Scrf03Ws: Scrap Wood Indian Splintered/Packing Wood, Soiled Plywood Including Planks Of Any Sizes Machine Packing Wood 9 K-5 Part No. Scrf03Bw: Broken Pcs. Of Scrap Wood, Wooden Packing Damaged Wood Of Plallates 10 K-32 Part No. Scrf03Ugw: Used Grinding Wheels, In All Sizes Above 150Mm Dia 11 K6-A 12 Part No. Scrapindre Used Empty Glass Bottles, Broken Glass Pieces Cloth Pcs,Carbon Paper. Used Hand Gloves Without Oil Soaked, Non Oil Socked Cotton, Leather, Broom, Gunny Bags, Brushes And Other Refuse Accumulating Every Day, File Covers K-7 Part No. Scrf03Cb: Waste/ Used Corrugated Boxes/Partitions Of Any Size. In Good Or Torn And Damaged, Contaminated Condition Including Corrugated Boxes Laminted With Gunny Bags And Corrugated Sheet Roll. Etc.`
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Auction No 23203/1 On Behalf of MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LIMITED FARM DIVISION
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a54714ed-edbd-415e-9855-d864556317e0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a54714ed-edbd-415e-9855-d864556317e0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders