Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57250819

Bids Are invited for Al Alloy Round Bar Tube

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
157

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Al Alloy Round Bar Tube Bs-L168 Ust- 2.0 Mm Fbh Class A As Per Ams Std 2154 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft8304m - Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Bs-L168 Ust- 2.0 Mm Fbh Class A As Per Ams Std 2154 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft9694m - Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Bs-L168 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft9636m - Rect Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , He-20A Tf Hal Ref- Al914-241-Br3001m - Al Alloy Round Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Ww-T-700 6 T6 Hal Ref- Al606-216-Tu9099m - Tube Tube Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BS-L168 UST- 2.0 MM FBH CLASS A AS PER AMS STD 2154 T6511 HAL REF- AL106-220-FT8304MBAR PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
2BS-L168 UST- 2.0 MM FBH CLASS A AS PER AMS STD 2154 T6511 HAL REF- AL106-220-FT9694MBAR PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
3BS-L168 T6511 HAL REF- AL106-220-FT9636MRECT BAR PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
4HE-20A TF HAL REF- AL914-241-BR3001MAL ALLOY ROUND BAR PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
5WW-T-700 6 T6 HAL REF- AL606-216-TU9099MTUBE TUBE PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250819
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Al Alloy Round Bar Tube Bs-L168 Ust- 2.0 Mm Fbh Class A As Per Ams Std 2154 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft8304m - Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Bs-L168 Ust- 2.0 Mm Fbh Class A As Per Ams Std 2154 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft9694m - Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Bs-L168 T6511 Hal Ref- Al106-220-Ft9636m - Rect Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , He-20A Tf Hal Ref- Al914-241-Br3001m - Al Alloy Round Bar Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File , Ww-T-700 6 T6 Hal Ref- Al606-216-Tu9099m - Tube Tube Please See Detailed Specification In Pdf File
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973165
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
82e21791-d947-478e-ad48-17abae376de2.pdf
9820095_Boq_1.xlsx
hjpd35spec_2026-08-29-11-08-00_908a153af1ff3ca256538922b60909c6.pdf
MERGEE_8635bf4a-4440-4829-b7691787982304023_rmp.knp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

82e21791-d947-478e-ad48-17abae376de2.pdf

xlsx

9820095_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

hjpd35spec_2026-08-29-11-08-00_908a153af1ff3ca256538922b60909c6.pdf

knp

MERGEE_8635bf4a-4440-4829-b7691787982304023_rmp.knp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders