Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57250624

Bids Are invited for Steel Round 80Mm Dia (Tol. + /-0.5Mm) To Specn. Is 5517-1993 Design 42Cr4mo2 Lrs 30Mm. In Hot Rolled

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
962

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Steel Round 80Mm Dia (Tol. + /-0.5Mm) To Specn. Is 5517-1993 Design 42Cr4mo2 Lrs 30Mm. In Hot Rolled

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250624
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Steel Round 80Mm Dia (Tol. + /-0.5Mm) To Specn. Is 5517-1993 Design 42Cr4mo2 Lrs 30Mm. In Hot Rolled
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972312
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6d0e25b-ee52-4fc7-89f1-5f98e4af1119.pdf
1787976087.pdf
1787976108.pdf
1787976114.pdf
1787976126.pdf
1787976133.pdf
1787976148.pdf
1787976174.pdf
qmi_steel_dia_80mm_2026-08-28-17-48-25_fb2a98a5cfa82b99a2a45580f86cef9f.pdf
tender_schedule_steel_dia80mm_2026-08-28-17-48-25_18189b87b33733b4715ddacf86f847a5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6d0e25b-ee52-4fc7-89f1-5f98e4af1119.pdf

pdf

1787976087.pdf

pdf

1787976108.pdf

pdf

1787976114.pdf

pdf

1787976126.pdf

pdf

1787976133.pdf

pdf

1787976148.pdf

pdf

1787976174.pdf

pdf

qmi_steel_dia_80mm_2026-08-28-17-48-25_fb2a98a5cfa82b99a2a45580f86cef9f.pdf

pdf

tender_schedule_steel_dia80mm_2026-08-28-17-48-25_18189b87b33733b4715ddacf86f847a5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders