Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57250598

Tender for Supply of Tools and Machineries to DDKVI Tumkur

Issued by Government Departments · Khadi, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khadi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Tools And Machineries To Ddkvi Tumkur - Tool Kit Bag,Manual Hand Operated Coil Winding Machine 1/10,Masonry Drill Bits(4,5,6 And 10Mm),Wood Drill Bits(4, 5, 6 And 8Mm),Isi /Iso Marked Branded Sewing Machine Table And Cast-Iron Foot Stand With Electric Motor Motor With Same Brand For Tailoring _Ic 2025,Four Inches Cutting Machine Iso And Sgs Certifide For Carpentary _Ic 2025,Carpentry Power Brilling Machine With Tollkit With Iso And Sgs Certifide For Carpentary _Ic 2025,Hair Cutting Chair Higher Quality For Barber _Ic 2025,Mirror With Plastic Molded Frame For Barber _Ic 2025,Combination Of Electrical Trimmer And Clipper For Barber _Ic 2025,Hair Drier For Barber _Ic 2025,Tool Kit Box/Bag For Barber _Ic 2025,Razor Set For Barber _Ic 2025,Barber Combs For Barber _Ic 2025,Brush Scissor For Barber _Ic 2025,Teeth Scissor For Barber _Ic 2025,Water Spray For Barber _Ic 2025,Shaving Brush For Barber _Ic 2025,Hair Brush For Barber _Ic 2025,Table Cloth(Cotton Jamkana) For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Steel Table For Dhobi _Ic 2025,M.S.Ring For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Electric Iron Boxes For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Cutting Plier For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Steel Wire Gauge For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Pipe Wrench With Adjustable Wrench For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Spanner Set For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Digital Multimeter For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Motor Rewinding Stand(Ms) For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Chain Wrench For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Welders _Ic 2025,Angle Grinder For Welders _Ic 2025,Portable Welding Transformer, Inverter Type With Cable And Electrode Holder,Grounding Cable For Welders _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Plumber _Ic 2025,Piper Wrench & Spanner For Plumber _Ic 2025,Power Operated Drilling Machine For Plumber (Iso And Sgs Certified) _Ic 2025,Electric Wall Cutting Machine For Plumber (Iso And Sgs Certified) _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Electrician _Ic 2025,Cutting Plier For Electrician _Ic 2025,Wire Stripping Plier For Electrician _Ic 2025,Hammer For Electrician _Ic 2025,Screw Driver With Tester For Electrician _Ic 2025,Digital Multimeter For Electrician _Ic 2025,Electric Hammer Or Chipping Machine For Electrician Iso And Sgs Certified _Ic 2025,Electric Wall Cutting Machine For Electrician Iso And Sgs Certified _Ic 2025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250598
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Commerce And Industry
Work Description Supply Of Tools And Machineries To Ddkvi Tumkur - Tool Kit Bag,Manual Hand Operated Coil Winding Machine 1/10,Masonry Drill Bits(4,5,6 And 10Mm),Wood Drill Bits(4, 5, 6 And 8Mm),Isi /Iso Marked Branded Sewing Machine Table And Cast-Iron Foot Stand With Electric Motor Motor With Same Brand For Tailoring _Ic 2025,Four Inches Cutting Machine Iso And Sgs Certifide For Carpentary _Ic 2025,Carpentry Power Brilling Machine With Tollkit With Iso And Sgs Certifide For Carpentary _Ic 2025,Hair Cutting Chair Higher Quality For Barber _Ic 2025,Mirror With Plastic Molded Frame For Barber _Ic 2025,Combination Of Electrical Trimmer And Clipper For Barber _Ic 2025,Hair Drier For Barber _Ic 2025,Tool Kit Box/Bag For Barber _Ic 2025,Razor Set For Barber _Ic 2025,Barber Combs For Barber _Ic 2025,Brush Scissor For Barber _Ic 2025,Teeth Scissor For Barber _Ic 2025,Water Spray For Barber _Ic 2025,Shaving Brush For Barber _Ic 2025,Hair Brush For Barber _Ic 2025,Table Cloth(Cotton Jamkana) For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Steel Table For Dhobi _Ic 2025,M.S.Ring For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Electric Iron Boxes For Dhobi _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Cutting Plier For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Steel Wire Gauge For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Pipe Wrench With Adjustable Wrench For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Spanner Set For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Digital Multimeter For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Motor Rewinding Stand(Ms) For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Chain Wrench For Motor Winding _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Welders _Ic 2025,Angle Grinder For Welders _Ic 2025,Portable Welding Transformer, Inverter Type With Cable And Electrode Holder,Grounding Cable For Welders _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Plumber _Ic 2025,Piper Wrench & Spanner For Plumber _Ic 2025,Power Operated Drilling Machine For Plumber (Iso And Sgs Certified) _Ic 2025,Electric Wall Cutting Machine For Plumber (Iso And Sgs Certified) _Ic 2025,Canvas Toolkit Bag For Electrician _Ic 2025,Cutting Plier For Electrician _Ic 2025,Wire Stripping Plier For Electrician _Ic 2025,Hammer For Electrician _Ic 2025,Screw Driver With Tester For Electrician _Ic 2025,Digital Multimeter For Electrician _Ic 2025,Electric Hammer Or Chipping Machine For Electrician Iso And Sgs Certified _Ic 2025,Electric Wall Cutting Machine For Electrician Iso And Sgs Certified _Ic 2025
Basic Detail
Tender No IC/2026-27/IND0162
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khadi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b674d90-092f-4a3c-abb7-2138ccbb6ce0.html
TENDER document 2026-27.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7b674d90-092f-4a3c-abb7-2138ccbb6ce0.html

doc

TENDER document 2026-27.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders