Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57250528

Tender For Purchase Of Medicine, 1 Anti Rabies Vaccine Id / Im (For Eoth Id/Im Llse) 0.5 Ml 2 Tablet Telmisertan 40 Mg 3 Tab.Diclofenac Sodium 50Mg 4 Capsule. Omeprazole 20 Mg 5 Disposable Syringe Sterile Withneedle 1\ 2Ml 6 Lnj.Diclofenac Sodium 25Mg/Ml

Issued by Government Departments · Kolhapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolhapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Purchase Of Medicine, 1 Anti Rabies Vaccine Id / Im (For Eoth Id/Im Llse) 0.5 Ml 2 Tablet Telmisertan 40 Mg 3 Tab.Diclofenac Sodium 50Mg 4 Capsule. Omeprazole 20 Mg 5 Disposable Syringe Sterile Withneedle 1\ 2Ml 6 Lnj.Diclofenac Sodium 25Mg/Ml 3 Ml Amp 7 Sy. Paracetamol 250 Mg/5 Ml Bottle Of 60 Ml 8 Metronidazole Tab 400Mg 9 Tab .Cefixime 200Mg 10 Tab.Amlodepin 5 Mg 11 Steril Disp. Umbilical Cord Clamp 12 Autodisable Syringe With Needle 0.1Ml 13 Tab Paracetamol 500 Mg 14 Povidone Lodine Ointment 15Gm 15 Cap. Amoxycillin Trihydrate 500 Mg 16 Tab. Di¢Yclomine 10 Mg 17 Sy Amoxycillin Trihydrate 125 Mg / 5 Ml- Bottle “’ 60 Etc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Purchase of Medicine 1
Sl. No. Item Description
1Anti Rabies Vaccine ID / IM (for eoth ID/IM Llse) 0.5 ml
2Tablet Telmisertan 40 mg
3Tab.Diclofenac Sodium 50mg
4Capsule. Omeprazole 20 mg
5Disposable syringe sterile withneedle 1\\" 2ml
6lnj.Diclofenac Sodium 25mg/ml 3 ml amp
7Sy. Paracetamol 250 mg/5 ml Bottle of 60 ml
8Metronidazole Tab 400mg
9Tab .Cefixime 200mg
10Tab.Amlodepin 5 mg
11Steril Disp. Umbilical Cord Clamp
12Autodisable Syringe with needle 0.1ml
13Tab Paracetamol 500 mg
14Povidone lodine Ointment 15gm
15Cap. Amoxycillin Trihydrate 500 mg
16Tab. Di¢yclomine 10 mg
17Sy Amoxycillin Trihydrate 125 mg / 5 ml- Bottle “’ 60
18Tab. Metronidazole 400 mg
19Diclofenac Gel 3 GM
20Inj. Iron Sucrose 50 mg in 2.5mI Ampoule
21Sodium Chloride - Normal Saline C.99¢ InjI.V. 100ml
22I.V.Sets with hypodermic needle 21 G of 1.5 inch length
23Adhesive Plaster cotton based& 40 hypo allergic& 41 7.5 cm x 5 Mtr Roll [444.1]
24Disposable syringe sterile withneedle 1\\" 5ml
25Disposable Scalp Vein Set No. 23 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250528
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender For Purchase Of Medicine, 1 Anti Rabies Vaccine Id / Im (For Eoth Id/Im Llse) 0.5 Ml 2 Tablet Telmisertan 40 Mg 3 Tab.Diclofenac Sodium 50Mg 4 Capsule. Omeprazole 20 Mg 5 Disposable Syringe Sterile Withneedle 1\ 2Ml 6 Lnj.Diclofenac Sodium 25Mg/Ml 3 Ml Amp 7 Sy. Paracetamol 250 Mg/5 Ml Bottle Of 60 Ml 8 Metronidazole Tab 400Mg 9 Tab .Cefixime 200Mg 10 Tab.Amlodepin 5 Mg 11 Steril Disp. Umbilical Cord Clamp 12 Autodisable Syringe With Needle 0.1Ml 13 Tab Paracetamol 500 Mg 14 Povidone Lodine Ointment 15Gm 15 Cap. Amoxycillin Trihydrate 500 Mg 16 Tab. Di¢Yclomine 10 Mg 17 Sy Amoxycillin Trihydrate 125 Mg / 5 Ml- Bottle “’ 60 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolhapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2280062.xls
c51e3b05-59e6-4053-9b4e-574866431e6e.html
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2280062.xls

html

c51e3b05-59e6-4053-9b4e-574866431e6e.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders