Home Affairs Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57250516

Bids Are invited for Equipment For Ps And Ops

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.89 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Indore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
210

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Equipment For Ps And Ops In Door Fix Camera - Resolution 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 Inch Cmos Supported For External Ir Lens Fix Lens Audio Support - External Mic & Speaker Weatherproof Standard - Ip55 (Certificate Should Be Attached With Technical Bid Documents) , Out Door Fix Camera - Resolution 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 Inch Cmos Supported For External Ir Lens Fix Lens Audio Support - External Mic & Speaker. Weatherproof Standard - Ip55 (Certificate Should Be Attached With Technical Bid Documents) , Ptz Camera With Junction Box Stand - Resolution - 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor - 1 / 2.8 Inch Or Better Cmos Progressive Scan Ram - 512 Mb Video Resolution - Hd 4 Mp 2560X1440 Ip Rating - Ip67 Power - Poe Local Storage In Sd Card - 256 Gb , Network Storage Device For Integration Of 16 Camera - Type Of Recording Device - Nvr Ip Camera Support - Yes Ptz Camera Control Support - Yes Housing Construction - Aluminum Mounting - Rack Mounted Rack Mount Configuration - 4U Capability Of Recorder To Work With Other Makes Of Cctv Cameras (Onvif Support) - Yes Video Recording Resolution - 4K Full Hd Audio Support - Yes Audio Input - Yes Audio Output - Yes Audio Compression - Yes Alarm Support - Yes Alarm Input - Yes Alarm Output - Yes Pre / Post Alarm Buffer - Yes Pre-Alarm Recording - Yes Post-Alarm Recording - Yes Video Content Analytics - Motion Detection, T Ering, Intrusion Detection Internal Hard Drive Interface - Sata Iii Number Of Hard Disks (Inclusive In The Scope Of Supply) - Minimum 100 Tb Usable Hard Disk With Raid -5 Storage Capacity Of Each Hard Disk (Tb) - As Per Bidder Solution Warranty - Onsite Warranty/Services For 5 Years Time For Replacement Of Defective Product During Warranty Period - 48 Hours Ip Rating - Ip 55 , Uninterupted Power Supply Unit 1 Kva - Topology Double Conversion Online Continuous Ac-Dc-Ac Conversion Capacity 1 Kva 800 W To 900 W , Uninterupted Power Supply Unit 2 Kva - Ups Type - Online Rating - 2 Kva Voltage - 170-270V Frequency - 50Hz -3Hz Phase - Single Phase System Voltage - 72V Charging Current - As Per Proposed Solution Protection - Over Charging And Deep Discharging Backup Time - Minimum 4 Hours , Network Device As Router 4G Sim - Lte Cat 4 Max 4G Speed 150 Mbps Download 50 Mbps , Blower Machine For Cctv Workshop - Power Input 500 W To 800 W Corded Or 21V Cordless

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1IN DOOR FIX CAMERAResolution 2560x1440 or better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 INCH CMOS Supported for External IR Lens FIX Lens Audio Support - external MIC & Speaker Weatherproof Standard - IP55 (Certificate should be attached with technical bid documents)
2OUT DOOR FIX CAMERAResolution 2560x1440 or better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 INCH CMOS Supported for External IR Lens FIX Lens Audio Support - external MIC & Speaker. Weatherproof Standard - IP55 (Certificate should be attached with technical bid documents)
3PTZ CAMERA WITH JUNCTION BOX STANDResolution - 2560X1440 or better Image sensor - 1 / 2.8 INCH or better CMOS Progressive Scan RAM - 512 MB Video Resolution - HD 4 MP 2560X1440 IP rating - IP67 Power - PoE Local Storage in SD card - 256 GB
4NETWORK STORAGE DEVICE FOR INTEGRATION OF 16 CAMERAType of Recording Device - NVR IP Camera Support - Yes PTZ Camera control Support - Yes Housing construction - Aluminum Mounting - Rack mounted Rack Mount configuration - 4U Capability of Recorder to Work with Other Makes of CCTV Cameras (ONVIF support) - Yes VIDEO Recording Resolution - 4K Full HD Audio Support - Yes Audio Input - Yes Audio Output - Yes Audio Compression - Yes Alarm Support - Yes Alarm Input - Yes Alarm Output - Yes Pre / Post Alarm Buffer - Yes Pre-Alarm Recording - Yes Post-Alarm Recording - Yes Video Content Analytics - Motion Detection, Tampering, Intrusion Detection Internal Hard Drive Interface - SATA III Number of Hard Disks (inclusive in the scope of supply) - Minimum 100 TB usable hard disk with RAID -5 Storage Capacity of each Hard Disk (TB) - As per Bidder solution Warranty - Onsite Warranty/Services for 5 years Time for Replacement of Defective Product During Warranty Period - 48 Hours IP Rating - IP 55
5UNINTERUPTED POWER SUPPLY UNIT 1 KVATopology Double Conversion Online continuous AC-DC-AC conversion Capacity 1 kVA 800 W to 900 W
6UNINTERUPTED POWER SUPPLY UNIT 2 KVAUPS Type - Online Rating - 2 KVA Voltage - 170-270V Frequency - 50Hz -3Hz Phase - Single Phase System Voltage - 72V Charging Current - As Per Proposed Solution Protection - Over Charging AND Deep Discharging Backup Time - Minimum 4 Hours
7NETWORK DEVICE AS ROUTER 4G SIMLTE Cat 4 Max 4G speed 150 Mbps download 50 Mbps
8BLOWER MACHINE FOR CCTV WORKSHOPPower Input 500 W TO 800 W Corded or 21V Cordless

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250516
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Police Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Equipment For Ps And Ops In Door Fix Camera - Resolution 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 Inch Cmos Supported For External Ir Lens Fix Lens Audio Support - External Mic & Speaker Weatherproof Standard - Ip55 (Certificate Should Be Attached With Technical Bid Documents) , Out Door Fix Camera - Resolution 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor-Minimum 1/2.8 Inch Cmos Supported For External Ir Lens Fix Lens Audio Support - External Mic & Speaker. Weatherproof Standard - Ip55 (Certificate Should Be Attached With Technical Bid Documents) , Ptz Camera With Junction Box Stand - Resolution - 2560X1440 Or Better Image Sensor - 1 / 2.8 Inch Or Better Cmos Progressive Scan Ram - 512 Mb Video Resolution - Hd 4 Mp 2560X1440 Ip Rating - Ip67 Power - Poe Local Storage In Sd Card - 256 Gb , Network Storage Device For Integration Of 16 Camera - Type Of Recording Device - Nvr Ip Camera Support - Yes Ptz Camera Control Support - Yes Housing Construction - Aluminum Mounting - Rack Mounted Rack Mount Configuration - 4U Capability Of Recorder To Work With Other Makes Of Cctv Cameras (Onvif Support) - Yes Video Recording Resolution - 4K Full Hd Audio Support - Yes Audio Input - Yes Audio Output - Yes Audio Compression - Yes Alarm Support - Yes Alarm Input - Yes Alarm Output - Yes Pre / Post Alarm Buffer - Yes Pre-Alarm Recording - Yes Post-Alarm Recording - Yes Video Content Analytics - Motion Detection, T Ering, Intrusion Detection Internal Hard Drive Interface - Sata Iii Number Of Hard Disks (Inclusive In The Scope Of Supply) - Minimum 100 Tb Usable Hard Disk With Raid -5 Storage Capacity Of Each Hard Disk (Tb) - As Per Bidder Solution Warranty - Onsite Warranty/Services For 5 Years Time For Replacement Of Defective Product During Warranty Period - 48 Hours Ip Rating - Ip 55 , Uninterupted Power Supply Unit 1 Kva - Topology Double Conversion Online Continuous Ac-Dc-Ac Conversion Capacity 1 Kva 800 W To 900 W , Uninterupted Power Supply Unit 2 Kva - Ups Type - Online Rating - 2 Kva Voltage - 170-270V Frequency - 50Hz -3Hz Phase - Single Phase System Voltage - 72V Charging Current - As Per Proposed Solution Protection - Over Charging And Deep Discharging Backup Time - Minimum 4 Hours , Network Device As Router 4G Sim - Lte Cat 4 Max 4G Speed 150 Mbps Download 50 Mbps , Blower Machine For Cctv Workshop - Power Input 500 W To 800 W Corded Or 21V Cordless
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966075
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Indore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.89 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
751a6c54-fead-4bc4-80b2-648d255de952.pdf
9811837_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_6675922a-615c-48c8-8f061787811632314_spr_ind_purchase.docx
specification_of_items_2026-08-27-11-42-29_b30147b2a8b76458b074feefe5e524a9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

751a6c54-fead-4bc4-80b2-648d255de952.pdf

xlsx

9811837_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_6675922a-615c-48c8-8f061787811632314_spr_ind_purchase.docx

pdf

specification_of_items_2026-08-27-11-42-29_b30147b2a8b76458b074feefe5e524a9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders