Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57250500

Bids Are invited for Water Pump Spares For Booster

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
West Singhbhum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
34

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Water Pump Spares For Booster Bearing Bush Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Bearing Bush Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Impellar Lg2 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Impellar Lg2 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Suction Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pj Pluro3chr M And P - Suction Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pj Pluro3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Delivery Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pjplurox3chrm And P - Delivery Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pjplurox3chrm And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Logging Ring Brass 4 By 6Pjplurox3chr M And P - Logging Ring Brass 4 By 6Pjplurox3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Balance Valve Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Plurox3chr M And P - Balance Valve Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Plurox3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Balance Valve Seating With Screw 3Chr - Balance Valve Seating With Screw 3Chr As Per Attached Specification Document , Split Gland Ci 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Split Gland Ci 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Adapter For 4 By 6 Pj Pluro X 3Chr Pump - Adapter For 4 By 6 Pj Pluro X 3Chr Pump As Per Attached Specification Document , Shaft With Keys 3 Chr M And P Pump - Shaft With Keys 3 Chr M And P Pump As Per Attached Specification Document

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BEARING BUSH PB1 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND PBEARING BUSH PB1 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
2IMPELLAR LG2 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND PIMPELLAR LG2 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
3SUCTION SLEEVE SS410 4 BY 6PJ PLURO3CHR M AND PSUCTION SLEEVE SS410 4 BY 6PJ PLURO3CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
4DELIVERY SLEEVE SS410 4 BY 6PJPLUROX3CHRM AND PDELIVERY SLEEVE SS410 4 BY 6PJPLUROX3CHRM AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
5LOGGING RING BRASS 4 BY 6PJPLUROX3CHR M AND PLOGGING RING BRASS 4 BY 6PJPLUROX3CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
6BALANCE VALVE PB1 4 BY 6 PJ PLUROX3CHR M AND PBALANCE VALVE PB1 4 BY 6 PJ PLUROX3CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
7BALANCE VALVE SEATING WITH SCREW 3CHRBALANCE VALVE SEATING WITH SCREW 3CHR AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
8SPLIT GLAND CI 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND PSPLIT GLAND CI 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO 3 CHR M AND P AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
9ADAPTER FOR 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO X 3CHR PUMPADAPTER FOR 4 BY 6 PJ PLURO X 3CHR PUMP AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
10SHAFT WITH KEYS 3 CHR M AND P PUMPSHAFT WITH KEYS 3 CHR M AND P PUMP AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250500
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Water Pump Spares For Booster Bearing Bush Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Bearing Bush Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Impellar Lg2 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Impellar Lg2 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Suction Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pj Pluro3chr M And P - Suction Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pj Pluro3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Delivery Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pjplurox3chrm And P - Delivery Sleeve Ss410 4 By 6Pjplurox3chrm And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Logging Ring Brass 4 By 6Pjplurox3chr M And P - Logging Ring Brass 4 By 6Pjplurox3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Balance Valve Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Plurox3chr M And P - Balance Valve Pb1 4 By 6 Pj Plurox3chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Balance Valve Seating With Screw 3Chr - Balance Valve Seating With Screw 3Chr As Per Attached Specification Document , Split Gland Ci 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P - Split Gland Ci 4 By 6 Pj Pluro 3 Chr M And P As Per Attached Specification Document , Adapter For 4 By 6 Pj Pluro X 3Chr Pump - Adapter For 4 By 6 Pj Pluro X 3Chr Pump As Per Attached Specification Document , Shaft With Keys 3 Chr M And P Pump - Shaft With Keys 3 Chr M And P Pump As Per Attached Specification Document
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966153
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City West Singhbhum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e97e48ef-0f4d-4d42-b2a1-f451781f0e21.pdf
1010087657_2026-08-27-11-51-55_f9b3bd252748cf8621a4bc85ee31c244.pdf
9811930_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e97e48ef-0f4d-4d42-b2a1-f451781f0e21.pdf

pdf

1010087657_2026-08-27-11-51-55_f9b3bd252748cf8621a4bc85ee31c244.pdf

xlsx

9811930_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders