Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57250483

Bids Are invited for Sor For Procurement Of 06 Lines Of Multiple Systems

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sor For Procurement Of 06 Lines Of Multiple Systems Seal Gas,Cartridge,Fltr, , Cartridge,Fltr,Lub Oil,F Exp-Comp , O-Ring,Vitn,70D,144.3X5.7,Pn.41,Indu , Oring,R4131,32.93 X 3.53, , Oring,A90,R4093,23.40 X 3.53 , Oring,A90,R3118,29.82 X 2.62

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SEAL GAS,CARTRIDGE,FLTR,SEAL GAS,CARTRIDGE,FLTR,
2CARTRIDGE,FLTR,LUB OIL,F EXP-COMPCARTRIDGE,FLTR,LUB OIL,F EXP-COMP
3O-RING,VITN,70D,144.3X5.7,PN.41,INDUO-RING,VITN,70D,144.3X5.7,PN.41,INDU
4ORING,R4131,32.93 x 3.53,ORING,R4131,32.93 x 3.53,
5ORING,A90,R4093,23.40 x 3.53ORING,A90,R4093,23.40 x 3.53
6ORING,A90,R3118,29.82 x 2.62ORING,A90,R3118,29.82 x 2.62

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250483
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sor For Procurement Of 06 Lines Of Multiple Systems Seal Gas,Cartridge,Fltr, , Cartridge,Fltr,Lub Oil,F Exp-Comp , O-Ring,Vitn,70D,144.3X5.7,Pn.41,Indu , Oring,R4131,32.93 X 3.53, , Oring,A90,R4093,23.40 X 3.53 , Oring,A90,R3118,29.82 X 2.62
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963486
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2098abf5-3470-48d1-baf0-edcf1308a044.pdf
9808810_Boq_1.xlsx
annexure-5_2026-08-26-12-01-19_21d3d36e7e1eecf183684d7608aef118.pdf
RFQ_69a53d0b-80a5-4d1f-bae11787726130715_Hrithik123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2098abf5-3470-48d1-baf0-edcf1308a044.pdf

xlsx

9808810_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

annexure-5_2026-08-26-12-01-19_21d3d36e7e1eecf183684d7608aef118.pdf

pdf

RFQ_69a53d0b-80a5-4d1f-bae11787726130715_Hrithik123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders