Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57250480

Bids Are invited for Plumbing Items

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1294

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plumbing Items Pipe Wrench 14 , Pipe Wrench 10 , Adjustable Wrench 10 , Basin Wrench , Pliers , Channel Lock Pliers , Hammer 01 Kg And 500 Gm , Screw Driver , Allen Key Set , Hacksaw , Drill Hammer Bush , Spinner Set , Chisel Set , File Set , G.I Socket , G.I Union , G.I Elbow , G.I Tee , G.I Nipple , G.I Reducer , Brass Float Valve , Sutter Gola , T-Joint Float Valve , Hand Wash Jet , Pvc Pipe 20 Ft , Pvc Bend , Pvc Door Bend , Pvc Socket , Pvc Door Tee , Pvc Plain Tee , Steel Cl S With C , Pvc Pipe 20 Ft , Pvc Bend , Pvc Plain Tee , Pvc Door Tee , Pvc Socket , Pvc Door Bend , Pvc Plain Tee , Steel Cl With C , White Cement

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pipe Wrench 14As per Specification
2Pipe Wrench 10As per Specification
3Adjustable Wrench 10As per Specification
4Basin WrenchAs per Specification
5PliersAs per Specification
6Channel Lock PliersAs per Specification
7Hammer 01 Kg and 500 gmAs per Specification
8Screw DriverAs per Specification
9Allen Key SetAs per Specification
10HacksawAs per Specification
11Drill Hammer BushAs per Specification
12Spinner SetAs per Specification
13Chisel SetAs per Specification
14File SetAs per Specification
15G.I SocketAs per Specification
16G.I UnionAs per Specification
17G.I ElbowAs per Specification
18G.I TeeAs per Specification
19G.I NippleAs per Specification
20G.I ReducerAs per Specification
21Brass Float ValveAs per Specification
22Sutter GolaAs per Specification
23T-Joint Float ValveAs per Specification
24Hand Wash JetAs per Specification
25PVC Pipe 20 FtAs per Specification
26PVC BendAs per Specification
27PVC Door BendAs per Specification
28PVC SocketAs per Specification
29PVC Door TeeAs per Specification
30PVC Plain TeeAs per Specification
31Steel Clamps with CAs per Specification
32PVC Pipe 20 FtAs per Specification
33PVC BendAs per Specification
34PVC Plain TeeAs per Specification
35PVC Door TeeAs per Specification
36PVC SocketAs per Specification
37PVC Door BendAs per Specification
38PVC Plain TeeAs per Specification
39Steel Clamp with CAs per Specification
40White CementAs per Specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250480
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Government Medical College & Hospital
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plumbing Items Pipe Wrench 14 , Pipe Wrench 10 , Adjustable Wrench 10 , Basin Wrench , Pliers , Channel Lock Pliers , Hammer 01 Kg And 500 Gm , Screw Driver , Allen Key Set , Hacksaw , Drill Hammer Bush , Spinner Set , Chisel Set , File Set , G.I Socket , G.I Union , G.I Elbow , G.I Tee , G.I Nipple , G.I Reducer , Brass Float Valve , Sutter Gola , T-Joint Float Valve , Hand Wash Jet , Pvc Pipe 20 Ft , Pvc Bend , Pvc Door Bend , Pvc Socket , Pvc Door Tee , Pvc Plain Tee , Steel Cl S With C , Pvc Pipe 20 Ft , Pvc Bend , Pvc Plain Tee , Pvc Door Tee , Pvc Socket , Pvc Door Bend , Pvc Plain Tee , Steel Cl With C , White Cement
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955036
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d1b1dc31-9823-47f7-b431-c05ef51188d2.pdf
9799078_Boq_1.xlsx
plumbing_2026-08-24-14-22-05_191bfa960d05ba6d9f20f11240680774.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d1b1dc31-9823-47f7-b431-c05ef51188d2.pdf

xlsx

9799078_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

plumbing_2026-08-24-14-22-05_191bfa960d05ba6d9f20f11240680774.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders