Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57250469

Bids Are invited for Helium Leak Detector Set. , Transport Cart For Helium Leak Detector , Sniffer Cane For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of 10M Extension Probe For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Remote Control For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
51608
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Helium Leak Detector Set. , Transport Cart For Helium Leak Detector , Sniffer Cane For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of 10M Extension Probe For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Remote Control For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Suitable Small Accessories Required I.E. Al Cl S, Ss O Ring - Supply Of Suitable Small Accessories Required (I.E. Al Cl S, Ss O Ring , Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1 Meter Long And Tested For Helium Leak Detector - Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1 Meter Long & Tested For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1.5 Meter Long And Tested For Helium Leak Detector - Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1.5 Meter Long & Tested For Helium Leak Detector

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Helium Leak Detector set.Helium Leak Detector set.
2Transport Cart for Helium Leak DetectorTransport Cart for Helium Leak Detector
3Sniffer cane for Helium leak detectorSniffer cane for Helium leak detector
4Supply of 10M Extension Probe for Helium Leak DetectorSupply of 10M Extension Probe for Helium Leak Detector
5Supply of remote control for Helium Leak detectorSupply of remote control for Helium Leak detector
6Supply of Suitable small accessories required i.e. Al clamps, SS O RingSupply of Suitable small accessories required (i.e. Al clamps, SS O Ring
7Supply of SS Hose 25 x 1 meter long and Tested for Helium Leak DetectorSupply of SS Hose 25 x 1 meter long & Tested for Helium Leak Detector
8Supply of SS Hose 25 x 1.5 meter long and Tested for Helium Leak DetectorSupply of SS Hose 25 x 1.5 meter long & Tested for Helium Leak Detector

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250469
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Helium Leak Detector Set. , Transport Cart For Helium Leak Detector , Sniffer Cane For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of 10M Extension Probe For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Remote Control For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Suitable Small Accessories Required I.E. Al Cl S, Ss O Ring - Supply Of Suitable Small Accessories Required (I.E. Al Cl S, Ss O Ring , Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1 Meter Long And Tested For Helium Leak Detector - Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1 Meter Long & Tested For Helium Leak Detector , Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1.5 Meter Long And Tested For Helium Leak Detector - Supply Of Ss Hose 25 X 1.5 Meter Long & Tested For Helium Leak Detector
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951414
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 51608
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0dc1c592-1d22-43a4-88c9-9ced9307c274.pdf
1787392303.xlsx
9794707_Boq_1.xlsx
AnxF_AnxII_96c15b1a-31ab-43b6-9dfc1787392685094_CMMBUYCON10.pdf
technical_specification_2026-08-22-15-10-05_f2eeb6f2828dfa8d10cd22557c86694e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0dc1c592-1d22-43a4-88c9-9ced9307c274.pdf

xlsx

1787392303.xlsx

xlsx

9794707_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

AnxF_AnxII_96c15b1a-31ab-43b6-9dfc1787392685094_CMMBUYCON10.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-22-15-10-05_f2eeb6f2828dfa8d10cd22557c86694e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders