Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57250455

Bids Are invited for 12.7 Mm Round With Armour Piercing Incendiary Bullet B-32. .

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
7.69 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
15000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 12.7 Mm Round With Armour Piercing Incendiary Bullet B-32. .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250455
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for 12.7 Mm Round With Armour Piercing Incendiary Bullet B-32. .
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950409
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.69 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b62e7211-7782-4cee-a477-a65a412025b4.pdf
1787380133.pdf
1787380142.pdf
1787380220.pdf
1787380242.pdf
1787380672.pdf
1787916385.pdf
1787916438.pdf
1787982210.pdf
tender_schedule12_7mm_ammn_2026-08-22-11-50-38_db94f645edd772e82a53354a8fad7118.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b62e7211-7782-4cee-a477-a65a412025b4.pdf

pdf

1787380133.pdf

pdf

1787380142.pdf

pdf

1787380220.pdf

pdf

1787380242.pdf

pdf

1787380672.pdf

pdf

1787916385.pdf

pdf

1787916438.pdf

pdf

1787982210.pdf

pdf

tender_schedule12_7mm_ammn_2026-08-22-11-50-38_db94f645edd772e82a53354a8fad7118.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders