Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57250432

Tender for Tender for Hariparbat Zone, Room No. 87 Drain Repair And Installation Of Interlocking Tiles On The Side Berm From Manoj Kumar House To Girish Sharma House In Subhash Nagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
8.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
84502
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Hariparbat Zone, Room No. 87 Drain Repair And Installation Of Interlocking Tiles On The Side Berm From Manoj Kumar House To Girish Sharma House In Subhash Nagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- gjhioZr tksu d{k la[;k&87 lqHkkk uxj esa eukst dqekj ds edku ls fxjhk kekZZ ds edku rd ukyh ejEer ,oa lkbM iVjh ij baVjykWfdax VkbYl fuekZ.k dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling of Old Interlocking Tiles pavement including staking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within lead of 50m as per direction of Engineer in charge. (NS)
2Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge in cement mortar. (17-Chapter Si.No.6)
3Removal of Silt for Nala/Nali in liquid mud or faul position with special T&P including lead 30m and lift up to 3.00m etc. all complete. (As per Attached sanctioned rate analysis)
4Earth work in cutting in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 8km. form the foundation trenches including royalty@ 9.00 per cum. (Chapter No.4 PWD.SCH.-253(a)+ CPTR No. 3 1 to 8 Km.)
5Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8)
6Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2)
712mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2)
8Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
9Supply & fixing of pre-cast M-30 cement concrete RUBBER MOLD INTERLOCKING TILES over 40mm thick local sand bed, with 3mm thick joints filled with local sand including leveling, tempering and sweeping etc., interlocking bricks will be as description given in direction issued by the IRCSC-03-2004 and should be ISI marked all complete. 80mm thick, Strength should not less than M-30. (tiles I shape decided by Engineer-in-charge with ISI Mark) (Chater No. 20 Si.No.14E)
10Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3)
11Raising & Re-fixing of Manhole including all material labor T&P etc. all complete. (Non Scheduled)
12Supply & fixing R.C.C Menhole cover heavy duty size etc. All complete. (Non Scheduled)
13Supply of Pre-cast RCC Slab size 900x500x150mm etc all complete. (As per Market Rate)
14Fixing of R.C.C Slab etc all complete. (NS)
15Supply & Fixing Granite Stone Work Display Board (Size 2.50ft x 4.00ft) including Painting, Lettering etc. all complete. (None Schedule)
16Sub Total (A)
17Add / Deduction For Estimate Figure Amount Match
18Grand Total Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250432
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agra Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Hariparbat Zone, Room No. 87 Drain Repair And Installation Of Interlocking Tiles On The Side Berm From Manoj Kumar House To Girish Sharma House In Subhash Nagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 84502
Exemption Not Available
Document List
792381fa-f496-49a5-9a23-4c961aadf984.html
BOQ_2219925.xls
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

792381fa-f496-49a5-9a23-4c961aadf984.html

xls

BOQ_2219925.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders