Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57250318

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts For Stacker Reclaimer Raph- Lauritz Knudseen(Oem Basis As Per Annexure

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Buxar, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
14260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Buxar → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts For Stacker Reclaimer Raph- Lauritz Knudseen(Oem Basis As Per Annexure

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250318
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sjvn Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Parts For Stacker Reclaimer Raph- Lauritz Knudseen(Oem Basis As Per Annexure
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884049
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Buxar
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14260
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1a46c6be-7752-4222-bfdb-d474495790b6.pdf
1786080970.xlsx
attcc8_71687e2c-566b-475e-afd41787119151337_anoop_yadav.pdf
boq1_-5_2026-08-06-13-02-35_57bfbd48972e99a7129ccc21830aed6f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a46c6be-7752-4222-bfdb-d474495790b6.pdf

xlsx

1786080970.xlsx

pdf

attcc8_71687e2c-566b-475e-afd41787119151337_anoop_yadav.pdf

pdf

boq1_-5_2026-08-06-13-02-35_57bfbd48972e99a7129ccc21830aed6f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders