Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57250315

Bids Are invited for Et Trade Expandable

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
43

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Et Trade Expandable Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 5A Mc , Kilo Wattmeter - Analog 0 1.5 3Kw Pressure Coil Rating 240V/440V Current Rating 5A/10A Analoge Portable Type Housed In Bakelite Case , Digital Wattmeter - 230 V 1 Kw 50 Hz 2 Nos , Tong Tester Cl Meter - 0 100 A Digital Type , Phase Sequence Indicator - 3 Phase 415 V , Divider - 150 Mm Spring Type , Digital Multi Meter - Dc 200Mv 1000V 0 10A&Ac 200Mv 750V 0 10A Resistance 0 20Mega Ohm And 3 1/2 Digit , Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 500 Ma Mc , Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 25A Mc , Ac Ammeter - Mi Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case0 5 A , Ac Ammeter - Mi Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case0 25 A , A.C. Energy Meter - Single Phase 10 A 240 V Induction Type , A.C. Energy Meter - Three Phase 15 A 440 V Induction Type , Magnetic Flux Meter - 0 500 Tesla , Lux Meter - Lux Meter Lcd Read Out 0.05 To 7000 Lumens With Battery. , Tachometer - Analog Type 10000 Rpm , Wheat Stone Bridge - With Galvanometer And Battery , Single Phase Variable Auto Transformer - 0 270 V 10 Air Cooled , Ac Starters - 1 Resistance Type Starter2 Direct Online Starter3 Star Delta Starter Manual4 Star Delta Starter Semi Automatic 5 Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic6 Star Delta Starter Soft Starter7 Auto Transformer Type , Discrete Component Trainer Discrete Component For Diode And Transistor Circuit With Regulated Power Supply - 5 0 5 V +12 0 12 V , Digital I.C. Trainer - Digital I.C. Trainer 7 Segment Display And Bread Board , Hammer Cross Pin With Handle - 250 Grams

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Ammeter MCanalog portable box type housed in Bakelite case 0 5A MC
2Kilo WattmeterAnalog 0 1.5 3KW pressure coil rating 240v/440v current rating 5A/10A Analoge portable type Housed in Bakelite case
3Digital Wattmeter230 V 1 KW 50 Hz 2 Nos
4Tong Tester Clamp Meter0 100 A Digital Type
5Phase Sequence Indicator3 Phase 415 V
6Divider150 MM SPRING TYPE
7Digital Multi MeterDC 200MV 1000V 0 10A&AC 200MV 750V 0 10A RESISTANCE 0 20MEGA OHM AND 3 1/2 DIGIT
8Ammeter MCanalog portable box type housed in Bakelite case 0 500 mA MC
9Ammeter MCanalog portable box type housed in Bakelite case 0 25A MC
10AC AmmeterMI analog portable box type housed in Bakelite case0 5 A
11AC AmmeterMI analog portable box type housed in Bakelite case0 25 A
12A.C. Energy MeterSingle Phase 10 A 240 V induction type
13A.C. Energy MeterThree Phase 15 A 440 V induction type
14Magnetic Flux Meter0 500 tesla
15Lux meterlux meter LCD read out 0.05 to 7000 lumens with battery.
16TachometerAnalog Type 10000 RPM
17Wheat Stone Bridgewith galvanometer and battery
18Single Phase Variable Auto Transformer0 270 V 10Amp Air cooled
19AC Starters1 Resistance type starter2 Direct online Starter3 Star Delta Starter Manual4 Star Delta Starter Semi automatic 5 Star Delta Starter Fully automatic6 Star Delta Starter Soft starter7 Auto Transformer type
20Discrete Component Trainer Discrete Component for diode and transistor circuit with regulated power supply5 0 5 V +12 0 12 V
21Digital I.C. TrainerDigital I.C. Trainer 7 segment display and bread board
22HAMMER CROSS PIN WITH HANDLE250 GRAMS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250315
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Et Trade Expandable Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 5A Mc , Kilo Wattmeter - Analog 0 1.5 3Kw Pressure Coil Rating 240V/440V Current Rating 5A/10A Analoge Portable Type Housed In Bakelite Case , Digital Wattmeter - 230 V 1 Kw 50 Hz 2 Nos , Tong Tester Cl Meter - 0 100 A Digital Type , Phase Sequence Indicator - 3 Phase 415 V , Divider - 150 Mm Spring Type , Digital Multi Meter - Dc 200Mv 1000V 0 10A&Ac 200Mv 750V 0 10A Resistance 0 20Mega Ohm And 3 1/2 Digit , Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 500 Ma Mc , Ammeter Mc - Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case 0 25A Mc , Ac Ammeter - Mi Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case0 5 A , Ac Ammeter - Mi Analog Portable Box Type Housed In Bakelite Case0 25 A , A.C. Energy Meter - Single Phase 10 A 240 V Induction Type , A.C. Energy Meter - Three Phase 15 A 440 V Induction Type , Magnetic Flux Meter - 0 500 Tesla , Lux Meter - Lux Meter Lcd Read Out 0.05 To 7000 Lumens With Battery. , Tachometer - Analog Type 10000 Rpm , Wheat Stone Bridge - With Galvanometer And Battery , Single Phase Variable Auto Transformer - 0 270 V 10 Air Cooled , Ac Starters - 1 Resistance Type Starter2 Direct Online Starter3 Star Delta Starter Manual4 Star Delta Starter Semi Automatic 5 Star Delta Starter Fully Automatic6 Star Delta Starter Soft Starter7 Auto Transformer Type , Discrete Component Trainer Discrete Component For Diode And Transistor Circuit With Regulated Power Supply - 5 0 5 V +12 0 12 V , Digital I.C. Trainer - Digital I.C. Trainer 7 Segment Display And Bread Board , Hammer Cross Pin With Handle - 250 Grams
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7883154
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
0a83b845-1587-4c91-935b-52c6b1b38f5a.pdf
9716641_Boq_1.xlsx
et_exp_boq_2026-08-06-11-48-28_1148ac570d33c83ec5337829166afbd5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a83b845-1587-4c91-935b-52c6b1b38f5a.pdf

xlsx

9716641_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

et_exp_boq_2026-08-06-11-48-28_1148ac570d33c83ec5337829166afbd5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders