Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57250309

Bids Are invited for 26P58c003

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
75859
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
93

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26P58c003 Loud Hailer , Light Signal Hand 5 , Telephone Desk Bulk Head Mounted With Caller Line Id , Trimble Ensign Hand Held Gps Model 17319 With Accessories , Lethium Battery Sart Tbr 600 , Cordless Telephone Double Line , Colour Television 40 , Colour Television 32 , Fleet Broadband 250

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LOUD HAILERLOUD HAILER
2LIGHT SIGNAL HAND 5LIGHT SIGNAL HAND 5
3TELEPHONE DESK BULK HEAD MOUNTED WITH CALLER LINE IDTELEPHONE DESK BULK HEAD MOUNTED WITH CALLER LINE ID
4TRIMBLE ENSIGN HAND HELD GPS MODEL 17319 WITH ACCESSORIESTRIMBLE ENSIGN HAND HELD GPS MODEL 17319 WITH ACCESSORIES
5LETHIUM BATTERY SART TBR 600LETHIUM BATTERY SART TBR 600
6CORDLESS TELEPHONE DOUBLE LINECORDLESS TELEPHONE DOUBLE LINE
7COLOUR TELEVISION 40COLOUR TELEVISION 40
8COLOUR TELEVISION 32COLOUR TELEVISION 32
9FLEET BROADBAND 250FLEET BROADBAND 250

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250309
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26P58c003 Loud Hailer , Light Signal Hand 5 , Telephone Desk Bulk Head Mounted With Caller Line Id , Trimble Ensign Hand Held Gps Model 17319 With Accessories , Lethium Battery Sart Tbr 600 , Cordless Telephone Double Line , Colour Television 40 , Colour Television 32 , Fleet Broadband 250
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904316
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75859
Exemption Available
Document List
e15d38c9-761e-41a4-aadd-76f0fdeb094d.pdf
1786445048.xlsx
26p58c003_specfications20260807121854_2026-08-11-16-11-46_e5e48146952038a68c74d7a14302149d.pdf
9741000_Boq_1.xlsx
tec_ee463eee-db49-4458-83a81786505359296_ACPRONS02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e15d38c9-761e-41a4-aadd-76f0fdeb094d.pdf

xlsx

1786445048.xlsx

pdf

26p58c003_specfications20260807121854_2026-08-11-16-11-46_e5e48146952038a68c74d7a14302149d.pdf

xlsx

9741000_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tec_ee463eee-db49-4458-83a81786505359296_ACPRONS02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders