Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57250280

Bids Are invited for Ruggedized Field Telephone - Main Equipment , Inspection Barge , Obs Spares , B&D Spares , Transportation & Logistics , Delivery To Mo Sri Vijayapuram ( 01 Nos Inspection Barge+01 Set Of Obs+ 01 Set Of B&D)

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
67500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
50

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ruggedized Field Telephone - Main Equipment , Inspection Barge , Obs Spares , B&D Spares , Transportation & Logistics , Delivery To Mo Sri Vijayapuram ( 01 Nos Inspection Barge+01 Set Of Obs+ 01 Set Of B&D)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Main EquipmentMain Equipment
2Inspection BargeInspection Barge
3OBS SparesOBS Spares
4B&D SparesB&D Spares
5Transportation & LogisticsTransportation & Logistics
6Delivery to MO Sri Vijayapuram ( 01 nos Inspection Barge+01 Set of OBS+ 01 Set of B&D)Delivery to MO Sri Vijayapuram ( 01 nos Inspection Barge+01 Set of OBS+ 01 Set of B&D)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250280
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ruggedized Field Telephone - Main Equipment , Inspection Barge , Obs Spares , B&D Spares , Transportation & Logistics , Delivery To Mo Sri Vijayapuram ( 01 Nos Inspection Barge+01 Set Of Obs+ 01 Set Of B&D)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7810683
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 67500
Exemption Available
Document List
0a0be5f0-b79c-44da-8b1d-9a55ac4bfa4d.pdf
1784543549.xlsx
specifications_20260720154906_2026-07-20-15-57-20_3ddf9a9326c28159a27d2d29921451b1.pdf
TEC_fdc4a136-8024-44e7-abf01785234952405_ACPROE2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a0be5f0-b79c-44da-8b1d-9a55ac4bfa4d.pdf

xlsx

1784543549.xlsx

pdf

specifications_20260720154906_2026-07-20-15-57-20_3ddf9a9326c28159a27d2d29921451b1.pdf

pdf

TEC_fdc4a136-8024-44e7-abf01785234952405_ACPROE2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders