Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57250256

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Breakdown Maintenance Contract For 07 Nos Cctv Networks (94 Nos Ip Cameras With Associated Accessories) Of Rfi Scope Of Work As Per Annexure A

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North 24 Parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Breakdown Maintenance Contract For 07 Nos Cctv Networks (94 Nos Ip Cameras With Associated Accessories) Of Rfi Scope Of Work As Per Annexure A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250256
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Breakdown Maintenance Contract For 07 Nos Cctv Networks (94 Nos Ip Cameras With Associated Accessories) Of Rfi Scope Of Work As Per Annexure A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972972
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North 24 Parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3139b5b2-4ef8-4eba-b087-52476e92a87f.pdf
1787979389.pdf
1787979394.pdf
1787979401.pdf
1787979461.pdf
1787980390.xlsx
RFITC_af5a41b7-9acb-42de-a2481787980871536_rfilc_gem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3139b5b2-4ef8-4eba-b087-52476e92a87f.pdf

pdf

1787979389.pdf

pdf

1787979394.pdf

pdf

1787979401.pdf

pdf

1787979461.pdf

xlsx

1787980390.xlsx

pdf

RFITC_af5a41b7-9acb-42de-a2481787980871536_rfilc_gem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders