Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57250253

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Cctv Network, Internet Networks, Lan Network And Ofc From Existing Ground Floor To I-Floor Of Concor Admin Building, Icd-Sanathnagar - Shifting Of Cctv Network Rack Along With Cctv Nvr, Netwo

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Cctv Network, Internet Networks, Lan Network And Ofc From Existing Ground Floor To I-Floor Of Concor Admin Building, Icd-Sanathnagar - Shifting Of Cctv Network Rack Along With Cctv Nvr, Network Switch And Accessories From Existing Network Room At Ground Floor To First Floor Of Concor Admin Building. , Shifting Of Bsnl Ill, Ftth, Ishan, Act, Rdt And Fiber Landlines To First Floor Along With Firewall And Load Balancer. , Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable From Network Room To First Floor For All The Networks , Spicing Of The Optical Fiber Cables Of Cctv, Concor Network, Bsnl Network, Act Network, Ishan Network In Liu Panels. , Laying Of Ups Cable And Provision Of Ups Power To The Network Rack And All The Network Equipment. , Shifting And Reinstallation Of Ups Batteries At Ground Floor. , Provisioning Of Network Cabling And Ups Cabling For Gm(F&A) Along With Shifting Of Biometric Machine At Ground Floor.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Shifting of CCTV Network Rack along with CCTV NVR, Network Switch and Accessories from existing Network room at Ground Floor to First Floor of CONCOR Admin Building.Shifting of CCTV Network Rack along with CCTV NVR, Network Switch and Accessories from existing Network room at Ground Floor to First Floor of CONCOR Admin Building.
2Shifting of BSNL ILL, FTTH, ISHAN, ACT, RDT and Fiber Landlines to First Floor along with Firewall and Load Balancer.Shifting of BSNL ILL, FTTH, ISHAN, ACT, RDT and Fiber Landlines to First Floor along with Firewall and Load Balancer.
3Laying of Optical Fiber cable from Network Room to First Floor for all the networksLaying of Optical Fiber cable from Network Room to First Floor for all the networks
4Spicing of the Optical Fiber cables of CCTV, CONCOR Network, BSNL Network, ACT Network, ISHAN Network in LIU Panels.Spicing of the Optical Fiber cables of CCTV, CONCOR Network, BSNL Network, ACT Network, ISHAN Network in LIU Panels.
5Laying of UPS Cable and provision of UPS power to the Network Rack and all the Network Equipment.Laying of UPS Cable and provision of UPS power to the Network Rack and all the Network Equipment.
6Shifting and reinstallation of UPS Batteries at Ground Floor.Shifting and reinstallation of UPS Batteries at Ground Floor.
7Provisioning of Network cabling and UPS cabling for GM(F&A) along with shifting of biometric machine at Ground floor.Provisioning of Network cabling and UPS cabling for GM(F&A) along with shifting of biometric machine at Ground floor.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250253
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Container Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Cctv Network, Internet Networks, Lan Network And Ofc From Existing Ground Floor To I-Floor Of Concor Admin Building, Icd-Sanathnagar - Shifting Of Cctv Network Rack Along With Cctv Nvr, Network Switch And Accessories From Existing Network Room At Ground Floor To First Floor Of Concor Admin Building. , Shifting Of Bsnl Ill, Ftth, Ishan, Act, Rdt And Fiber Landlines To First Floor Along With Firewall And Load Balancer. , Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable From Network Room To First Floor For All The Networks , Spicing Of The Optical Fiber Cables Of Cctv, Concor Network, Bsnl Network, Act Network, Ishan Network In Liu Panels. , Laying Of Ups Cable And Provision Of Ups Power To The Network Rack And All The Network Equipment. , Shifting And Reinstallation Of Ups Batteries At Ground Floor. , Provisioning Of Network Cabling And Ups Cabling For Gm(F&A) Along With Shifting Of Biometric Machine At Ground Floor.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973050
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
57105fef-3d81-48b9-9a36-c0b61afb86cb.pdf
1787980551.pdf
1787980668.pdf
1787980675.pdf
1787980679.pdf
1787980682.pdf
1787980685.pdf
1787980690.pdf
1787980694.pdf
1787980704.pdf
1787980793.pdf
1787981281.pdf
1787981513.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

57105fef-3d81-48b9-9a36-c0b61afb86cb.pdf

pdf

1787980551.pdf

pdf

1787980668.pdf

pdf

1787980675.pdf

pdf

1787980679.pdf

pdf

1787980682.pdf

pdf

1787980685.pdf

pdf

1787980690.pdf

pdf

1787980694.pdf

pdf

1787980704.pdf

pdf

1787980793.pdf

pdf

1787981281.pdf

xlsx

1787981513.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders