Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57250225

Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 700 Kms * 24 Hrs

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
80000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 700 Kms * 24 Hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250225
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80000
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Guru Gobind Singh Hospital
Work Description Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 700 Kms * 24 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966378
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c02010c0-8913-4f2d-abd7-137882fc5c6f.pdf
1787979668.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c02010c0-8913-4f2d-abd7-137882fc5c6f.pdf

pdf

1787979668.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders