Auction Sale Of Condemned And Un Serviceable Waste Paper Scrap Consisting Of Time Barred Old Office Records, Registers, And Files With/Without Tags,Waste Paper,Including Sweeping Forms, New Papers Etc. (Approx Quantity-7.000Mts). Location-Available A
Tender Overview
Project Description
Auction Sale Of Condemned And Un Serviceable Waste Paper Scrap Consisting Of Time Barred Old Office Records, Registers, And Files With/Without Tags,Waste Paper,Including Sweeping Forms, New Papers Etc. (Approx Quantity-7.000Mts). Location-Available At Old Round Shed Building/Divil Stores Depot/Madurai And New Stores Building First Floor/ Divil Stores Depot /Madurai. Not For Sale-Nil, All Other Materials Near To This Lot To Be Treated As Nfs,Since Stores Dopot. Note-[1]The Lot Available Inside The Old Round Shed Building Shoud Be Loaded First.After Completion Of First Lot. Then Second Lot Shoud Be Initiated.[2] Disposing The Lots On As Is Where Is Condition And Actual Weighment Basis Only. [2]Purchaser Is Permitted To Pack The Above Items In Gunny/Poly Bags.[3] Any Other Non-Ferrous Item Earmarked In Ds-8 Found To Be Returned To Custodian. S.1359 No.I]012877-26-00031. Dt.20.08.26,Ii]012877-26-00038 Dt.21.08.26.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender