Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57250096

Supply Of WATER COOLED PANEL

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Supply Of water cooled panel , water cooled panel no.xii {type-f} as per rwf drg.no.771200111330 and spec ial conditions as per annexure. ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250096
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rail Wheel Factory
Work Description Supply Of water cooled panel , water cooled panel no.xii {type-f} as per rwf drg.no.771200111330 and spec ial conditions as per annexure. ]
Basic Detail
Tender No P1262398
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5089049.pdf
5359666.pdf
5583533.pdf
5750870.pdf
5750875.pdf
5753706.pdf
5830361.pdf
5830365.pdf
5834111.pdf
5834114.pdf
5888266.pdf
eced804b-b380-4db2-9ce2-3963cebb4295.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5089049.pdf

pdf

5359666.pdf

pdf

5583533.pdf

pdf

5750870.pdf

pdf

5750875.pdf

pdf

5753706.pdf

pdf

5830361.pdf

pdf

5830365.pdf

pdf

5834111.pdf

pdf

5834114.pdf

pdf

5888266.pdf

pdf

eced804b-b380-4db2-9ce2-3963cebb4295.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders