Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57250010

Tender for Tender for Construction Of A Footpath And Beautification Work In The Park Opposite Virendra Parmar House In Chandra Nagargulab Nagar (Shatta Zone, Ward No. 58).

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
8.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
84642
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of A Footpath And Beautification Work In The Park Opposite Virendra Parmar House In Chandra Nagargulab Nagar (Shatta Zone, Ward No. 58).

BOQ

Name of Work:- NRrk tksu&1 d{k la[;k&58 pUnz uxj xqykc uxj esa ohjsUnz ijekj ds edku ds lkeus ikdZ esa QqVikFk ,oa lkSUn;hZdj.k dk dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cleaning of site for workable condition including disposal of malva from the site.
2Earth work in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30 M form the foundation trenches. (Rate including Royalty of earth also) (4-Chapter Si.No.1)
3Earth work in Filling in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 8km. form the foundation trenches including royalty@ 9.00 per cum. (Chapter No.4 PWD.SCH.-253(a)+ CPTR No. 3 1 to 8 Km.)
4Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 Stone ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter Sr.No.1)
5Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2)
612mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.(Chapter No.13 Si.No.582(ii))
7R.c.c work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm (3/4) gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 in R.C.C Slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 bwgi binding wire and including necessary centring and shuttering etc. And also including supply of all materials labor and tools and plants etc. Required for proper completion of the work. Strength of the concrete shall not be less than M-150. (5-Chapter S.I. No.-284)
8Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not included in and an overall rates) brought for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel, its wastage bend hooks and authorized over lapping shall be measured up to floor two level. (b) 10mm to 12mm tor.(Chapter No. 10 S.I. No. 504(B))
9Mild Steel work in built up tubular ( round, square or rectanglar hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying priming coat of approved steel perimer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. (Chapter No.10 Analysis NN Approved Rate)
10Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
11Supply & fixing of pre-cast M-30 cement concrete RUBBER MOLD INTERLOCKING TILES over 40mm thick local sand bed, with 3mm thick joints filled with local sand including leveling, tempering and sweeping etc., interlocking bricks will be as description given in direction issued by the IRCSC-03-2004 and should be ISI marked all complete. 80mm thick, Strength should not less than M-30. (tiles I shape decided by Engineer-in-charge with ISI Mark) (Chater No. 20 Si.No.17E)
12Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3)
13Supply & Sowing of grass etc all complete
14Supply of planting of trees washington palm, amaltas, cycus revoluta, ficus benjamina or any other as per architect of road side 600x600 dia hole meter daging road with one years maintenance.
15Supply & fixing 1.5 HP submersible pump of I.S.I marked all complete.
16Supply and Fixing of Precast Reinforced R.C.C benches (PFRC) ornamental benches with 02 year warranty etc all complete. (None Scheduled)
17Supply of Pre-cast RCC Slab size 900x500x150mm etc all complete. (As per Market Rate)
18Fixing of R.C.C Slab etc all complete. (NS)
19Supply & Fixing Granite Stone Work Display Board (Size 2.50ft x 4.00ft) including Painting, Lettering etc. all complete. (None Schedule)
20Sub Total
21Add/Deduction Rs. For Estimate Figure Amount Match
22Grand Total Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57250010
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agra Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of A Footpath And Beautification Work In The Park Opposite Virendra Parmar House In Chandra Nagargulab Nagar (Shatta Zone, Ward No. 58).
Basic Detail
Tender No 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/147
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 84642
Exemption Not Available
Document List
55fd8bc2-0c9f-4758-b056-c82cf7cfd2d9.html
BOQ_2219804.xls
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

55fd8bc2-0c9f-4758-b056-c82cf7cfd2d9.html

xls

BOQ_2219804.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders