Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57249958

Tender For Repairing And Replacement Of Electrical Distribution Network Of Entally Market In Ward No:54

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Replacement Of Electrical Distribution Network Of Entally Market In Ward No:54

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRING AND REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORK OF ENTALLY MARKET IN WARD NO:54
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and fixing Sheet steel Main Switches on angle iron frame on wall 415V TPN with fuse on L&N 100/125 A Standard
2Straigh through Jointing of cable of different size by compound jointing kit including S&F ferrul, tapes and jointing materials brand(approved by EIC)3... / 4 core 50 sqmm cable
3Straigh through Jointing of cable of different size by compound jointing kit including S&F ferrul, tapes and jointing materials brand(approved by EIC)3... / 4 core 25-35 sqmm cable
4Straigh through Jointing of cable of different size by compound jointing kit including S&F ferrul, tapes and jointing materials brand(approved by EIC)3... / 4 core 10-16 sqmm cable
5Supplying and fixing double door Horizontal TPN MCB Distribution board with IP-42/43 protection, concealed in wall after cutting the wall & mending good the damages to original finish incl. Inter connection with suitable size of copper wire and neutral link & provision FORearthing attachment Legrand 6 WAY ENCLOURE (607716)
6Supplying and fixing 415 V Four Pole MCCB of Breaking capacity 25kA/35kA with fixed thermal and fixed magnetic / adjustable thermal and fixed magnetic setting in existing DBs / enclosure and necessaryconnection Legrand FP 80A
7Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection L&T 6-32A FP
8Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 16 7/1.70 4
9Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 25 7/2.24 4
10Supplying Al.conductor PVC insulated and sheathed unarmoredcable (1.1KVgrade, Gloster/Havells/Polycab).10sqmm x 4core
11Laying through RCC/Hume/GI Pipe.(b)Laying only Cable above 50 sqmm but not exceeding 400sqmm through existing RCC/ Hume/GI Pipe/open masonary trench FOR single, 2, 3, 3... and 4 core
12Laying on Wall / surface with Saddles / clamps.(a)Laying of cable upto 2 core 25 sqmm on wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 10 SWG GI (HOT Dip) Wire, making holesetc. as necy. mending good damages and painting
13SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR EARTHINGINSTALLATIONS.Earthing Installation ... with Pipe Electrode.Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (HOT Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:(a)By ISI Medium GI pipe.
14Estimated amount
15Add: 9%SGST
16Add: 9%CGST
171% LWC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57249958
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Replacement Of Electrical Distribution Network Of Entally Market In Ward No:54
Basic Detail
Tender No LTG/16/MKT/ENT/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98fe6864-f4ed-49c2-ab31-600ba6e9fb87.html
BOQ_2551343.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
tforment.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98fe6864-f4ed-49c2-ab31-600ba6e9fb87.html

xls

BOQ_2551343.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

tforment.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders