Railways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57249693

Auction For Commercial Publicity Rights For Out-Of-Home (Ooh) Advertising Through Two (02) Lit Unipoles/Advertisement Boards/Glow Signs Near Somnath Dwar, Bandariya Bagh, Lucknow City Area, For A Period Of 03 (Three) Years. The First Unipole Is Locat

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction For Commercial Publicity Rights For Out-Of-Home (Ooh) Advertising Through Two (02) Lit Unipoles/Advertisement Boards/Glow Signs Near Somnath Dwar, Bandariya Bagh, Lucknow City Area, For A Period Of 03 (Three) Years. The First Unipole Is Located Near Somnath Dwar, Bandariya Bagh, Lucknow City Area, Having A Size Of 25 Ft X 10 Ft, With A Total Advertisement Area Of 250 Sq. Ft., While The Second Unipole Has A Size Of 12 Ft X 08 Ft, With A Total Advertisement Area Of 96 Sq. Ft., As Per The Attached Site Report. All Structures, Equipment And Other Arrangements Required For Installation Shall Be Provided By The Licensee At Its Own Cost, And The Installation, Upkeep And Maintenance Of The Same Shall Be The Sole Responsibility Of The Licensee. Bidders Are Advised To Physically Inspect The Site And Satisfy Themselves Regarding The Location, Dimensions, Site Conditions And Feasibility Before Participating In The E-Auction. Any Dispute, Objection Or Conflict Arising With Local Authorities, The Municipal Corporation Or Any Other Agency Shall Be Resolved By The Licensee Entirely At Its Own Cost And Responsibility, And The Railway Administration Shall Not Be A Party To Or Liable For Any Such Dispute Or Claim.,Commercial Publicity Rights Through Outdoor Media {Advertisement Panel At Height Gauge Of Size 45*5*2(Both Sides) =450 Sq.Ft} At Mavaiyya Rub In Lucknow City Area. Bidder Has To Check The Feasibility And Condition Of The Site Before Participating In E-Auction.All Structures Required For Installation Shall Be Arranged By The Licensee At Their Own Cost, And The Maintenance Of The Same Shall Also Be The Sole Responsibility Of The Licensee. Bidders Are Advised To Physically Inspect The Site And Satisfy Themselves Regarding The Location And Conditions Before Participating In The E-Auction. Any Dispute Or Conflict Arising With Local Authorities Or The Municipal Corporation Shall Be Resolved By The Licensee At Their Own Cost And Responsibility. The Railway Administration Shall Not Be A Party To Such Disputes And Before Installation Of Such Structure, Structural Drawing And Installation Methodology Should Be Approved By Competent Authority.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57249693
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Auction For Commercial Publicity Rights For Out-Of-Home (Ooh) Advertising Through Two (02) Lit Unipoles/Advertisement Boards/Glow Signs Near Somnath Dwar, Bandariya Bagh, Lucknow City Area, For A Period Of 03 (Three) Years. The First Unipole Is Located Near Somnath Dwar, Bandariya Bagh, Lucknow City Area, Having A Size Of 25 Ft X 10 Ft, With A Total Advertisement Area Of 250 Sq. Ft., While The Second Unipole Has A Size Of 12 Ft X 08 Ft, With A Total Advertisement Area Of 96 Sq. Ft., As Per The Attached Site Report. All Structures, Equipment And Other Arrangements Required For Installation Shall Be Provided By The Licensee At Its Own Cost, And The Installation, Upkeep And Maintenance Of The Same Shall Be The Sole Responsibility Of The Licensee. Bidders Are Advised To Physically Inspect The Site And Satisfy Themselves Regarding The Location, Dimensions, Site Conditions And Feasibility Before Participating In The E-Auction. Any Dispute, Objection Or Conflict Arising With Local Authorities, The Municipal Corporation Or Any Other Agency Shall Be Resolved By The Licensee Entirely At Its Own Cost And Responsibility, And The Railway Administration Shall Not Be A Party To Or Liable For Any Such Dispute Or Claim.,Commercial Publicity Rights Through Outdoor Media {Advertisement Panel At Height Gauge Of Size 45*5*2(Both Sides) =450 Sq.Ft} At Mavaiyya Rub In Lucknow City Area. Bidder Has To Check The Feasibility And Condition Of The Site Before Participating In E-Auction.All Structures Required For Installation Shall Be Arranged By The Licensee At Their Own Cost, And The Maintenance Of The Same Shall Also Be The Sole Responsibility Of The Licensee. Bidders Are Advised To Physically Inspect The Site And Satisfy Themselves Regarding The Location And Conditions Before Participating In The E-Auction. Any Dispute Or Conflict Arising With Local Authorities Or The Municipal Corporation Shall Be Resolved By The Licensee At Their Own Cost And Responsibility. The Railway Administration Shall Not Be A Party To Such Disputes And Before Installation Of Such Structure, Structural Drawing And Installation Methodology Should Be Approved By Competent Authority.
Basic Detail
Tender No ADVTLKO2026
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1892a8c0-f11e-4823-bb9d-33adc5a7b96a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1892a8c0-f11e-4823-bb9d-33adc5a7b96a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders