Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57248950

Bids Are invited for Win 11 25H2

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
37500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
152

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Win 11 25H2 Win 11 H25h2 , Ms Office 2024 , Antivirus Quick Heal Pro , Window Server Std 2025 64 Bit , Sql Server 2025

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Win 11 H25H2Win 11 H25H2
2MS Office 2024MS Office 2024
3Antivirus Quick Heal ProAntivirus Quick Heal Pro
4Window Server Std 2025 64 BitWindow Server Std 2025 64 Bit
5SQL Server 2025SQL Server 2025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248950
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Win 11 25H2 Win 11 H25h2 , Ms Office 2024 , Antivirus Quick Heal Pro , Window Server Std 2025 64 Bit , Sql Server 2025
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962918
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37500
Exemption Available
Document List
bed2f986-03ab-4c70-93a2-eab278d58d2b.pdf
9808170_Boq_1.xlsx
RFPNITBOQ_ccf4cfed-c90e-499b-8a8d1787719108117_phoenix2121.pdf
urgency_cert_2026-08-26-09-48-30_3020a0d9acae05058873b3d17d40341d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bed2f986-03ab-4c70-93a2-eab278d58d2b.pdf

xlsx

9808170_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFPNITBOQ_ccf4cfed-c90e-499b-8a8d1787719108117_phoenix2121.pdf

pdf

urgency_cert_2026-08-26-09-48-30_3020a0d9acae05058873b3d17d40341d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders