Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 27 days TDR #57248937

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Engagement Of Ai Consultancy Services For Ai Strategy Definition, Capability Assessment, Use Case Finalization And Enterprise Ai / Genai / Agentic Ai Implementation Roadmap In Indian

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Engagement Of Ai Consultancy Services For Ai Strategy Definition, Capability Assessment, Use Case Finalization And Enterprise Ai / Genai / Agentic Ai Implementation Roadmap In Indian Bank.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248937
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Bank
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Engagement Of Ai Consultancy Services For Ai Strategy Definition, Capability Assessment, Use Case Finalization And Enterprise Ai / Genai / Agentic Ai Implementation Roadmap In Indian Bank.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972585
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1dbd0ac1-5abf-40a2-9651-36919cc76c85.pdf
1787929594.pdf
1787929763.pdf
17879314367463.pdf
AIConslt_f546632b-eea6-4345-b20d1787932149942_FGMO_BHUB_PAO3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 27 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1dbd0ac1-5abf-40a2-9651-36919cc76c85.pdf

pdf

1787929594.pdf

pdf

1787929763.pdf

pdf

17879314367463.pdf

pdf

AIConslt_f546632b-eea6-4345-b20d1787932149942_FGMO_BHUB_PAO3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders