Defence Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57248898

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H322hingesandlockingarrangementforremotesecu Ringboxofpccranestbdatquarterdeckdamagedtober Enewedaspers Lematsshingeqty02nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Ove

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H322hingesandlockingarrangementforremotesecu Ringboxofpccranestbdatquarterdeckdamagedtober Enewedaspers Lematsshingeqty02nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H324twoinnosoilspillsprayboomstowagepointsdete Rioratedanddamagedatfoxleportandstbdinwayjobin Cludesremovalrefitmentofmfmblaggingmatmslengt H200mmdia120mm; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H325accommodationladder03innosstanchionsdeter Ioratedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Lematal Uminium0innoguiderpulleyalongwithframebrokent Oberenewed01innoupperplatformweldseambrokens Ameto.. , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H328twoinnosholesobservedinbulkheadofmastbase Compartmentcropandrenewalofbulkheadistobecar Riedoutmatmsinwayjobsincludesremovalandrefittm Entofmfmblagging; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248898
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H322hingesandlockingarrangementforremotesecu Ringboxofpccranestbdatquarterdeckdamagedtober Enewedaspers Lematsshingeqty02nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H324twoinnosoilspillsprayboomstowagepointsdete Rioratedanddamagedatfoxleportandstbdinwayjobin Cludesremovalrefitmentofmfmblaggingmatmslengt H200mmdia120mm; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H325accommodationladder03innosstanchionsdeter Ioratedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Lematal Uminium0innoguiderpulleyalongwithframebrokent Oberenewed01innoupperplatformweldseambrokens Ameto.. , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H328twoinnosholesobservedinbulkheadofmastbase Compartmentcropandrenewalofbulkheadistobecar Riedoutmatmsinwayjobsincludesremovalandrefittm Entofmfmblagging; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972752
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
592cc23d-714f-4796-b0ec-c4e8fa3ecde5.pdf
1787972999.pdf
1787973014.pdf
1787973017.pdf
1787973045.pdf
1787973053.pdf
1787973057.pdf
1787973060.pdf
ATCSPILL_74e263d4-e57f-475b-880a1787973144852_Hull-Sujay.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

592cc23d-714f-4796-b0ec-c4e8fa3ecde5.pdf

pdf

1787972999.pdf

pdf

1787973014.pdf

pdf

1787973017.pdf

pdf

1787973045.pdf

pdf

1787973053.pdf

pdf

1787973057.pdf

pdf

1787973060.pdf

pdf

ATCSPILL_74e263d4-e57f-475b-880a1787973144852_Hull-Sujay.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders