Power Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57248815

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Nut And Bolts (Step Bolt) (Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts 1 Sp. Washer) For V - Procurement Of Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts & 1 Sp. Washer

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
5.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4038

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Nut And Bolts (Step Bolt) (Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts 1 Sp. Washer) For V - Procurement Of Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts & 1 Sp. Washer

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Procurement of MS 16X175MM LG STEP BOLT WITH 2 NUTS & 1 SP. WASHERProcurement of MS 16X175MM LG STEP BOLT WITH 2 NUTS & 1 SP. WASHER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248815
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Nut And Bolts (Step Bolt) (Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts 1 Sp. Washer) For V - Procurement Of Ms 16X175mm Lg Step Bolt With 2 Nuts & 1 Sp. Washer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fb3aebd1-a0b2-4d11-871e-8b52d9e77683.pdf
1787145422.xlsx
BATC_c6859381-4fda-462b-9f981787923844807_buyerguwahati9.doc
tecnical_specification_2026-08-19-18-31-05_bdb432a051966218477a6b616f286ca2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fb3aebd1-a0b2-4d11-871e-8b52d9e77683.pdf

xlsx

1787145422.xlsx

doc

BATC_c6859381-4fda-462b-9f981787923844807_buyerguwahati9.doc

pdf

tecnical_specification_2026-08-19-18-31-05_bdb432a051966218477a6b616f286ca2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders