Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57248775

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Modification Of Mechanical Type Pig Signaller To Pig Signaller With Remote Indication Facility For Scrapper Barrels Of New Mppl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
8.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Modification Of Mechanical Type Pig Signaller To Pig Signaller With Remote Indication Facility For Scrapper Barrels Of New Mppl

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248775
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Modification Of Mechanical Type Pig Signaller To Pig Signaller With Remote Indication Facility For Scrapper Barrels Of New Mppl
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963620
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eaac002f-be05-4bd6-a48d-454337b0217b.pdf
1787809515.pdf
1787809521.pdf
1787809526.pdf
1787809536.pdf
1787809552.pdf
1787809577.pdf
1787809584.pdf
1787809597.pdf
1787809611.pdf
1787809671.pdf
1787810086.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eaac002f-be05-4bd6-a48d-454337b0217b.pdf

pdf

1787809515.pdf

pdf

1787809521.pdf

pdf

1787809526.pdf

pdf

1787809536.pdf

pdf

1787809552.pdf

pdf

1787809577.pdf

pdf

1787809584.pdf

pdf

1787809597.pdf

pdf

1787809611.pdf

pdf

1787809671.pdf

xlsx

1787810086.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders