Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57248730

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 03 Nos Industrial Washer Extractor 12 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Water Softener For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid

Issued by Government Departments · Hojai, Assam
Tender Value
99.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hojai → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 03 Nos Industrial Washer Extractor 12 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Water Softener For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Tumbler Drier 30 Kg For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Flat Work Ironer 800 X 3000 Mm For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Steam Boiler 850 Kg Per Hr For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Raw Water Feed Pump For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Electric Control Panel And Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Air Compressor 5 Hp 160 Ltr For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Chimney Along With Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Etp Plant For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 03 Nos Industrial Washer Extractor 12 Quarter Cost For2nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Water Softener For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Tumbler Drier 30 Kg For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Flat Work Ironer 800 X 3000 Mm For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Steam Boiler 850 Kg Per Hr For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Raw Water Feed Pump For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Electric Control Panel And Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Air Compressor 5 Hp 160 Ltr For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Chimney Along With Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Etp Plant For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248730
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 03 Nos Industrial Washer Extractor 12 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Water Softener For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Tumbler Drier 30 Kg For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Flat Work Ironer 800 X 3000 Mm For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Steam Boiler 850 Kg Per Hr For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Raw Water Feed Pump For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Electric Control Panel And Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Air Compressor 5 Hp 160 Ltr For 08 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Chimney Along With Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Etp Plant For 04 Quarter Cost For 1St Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 03 Nos Industrial Washer Extractor 12 Quarter Cost For2nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Water Softener For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Tumbler Drier 30 Kg For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Flat Work Ironer 800 X 3000 Mm For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Steam Boiler 850 Kg Per Hr For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Raw Water Feed Pump For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Electric Control Panel And Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 02 Nos Air Compressor 5 Hp 160 Ltr For 08 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For 01 No Chimney Along With Accessories For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Amc For01 No Etp Plant For 04 Quarter Cost For 2Nd Year Including Gst
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971988
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hojai
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.99 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d4a5980d-190f-4179-af08-fbdfb795c706.pdf
1787915976.pdf
1787915981.pdf
1787915987.pdf
1787916000.pdf
1787916236.pdf
1787917675.xlsx
Doc_c9f79591-777a-416f-86011787918167201_srdmelmg.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d4a5980d-190f-4179-af08-fbdfb795c706.pdf

pdf

1787915976.pdf

pdf

1787915981.pdf

pdf

1787915987.pdf

pdf

1787916000.pdf

pdf

1787916236.pdf

xlsx

1787917675.xlsx

pdf

Doc_c9f79591-777a-416f-86011787918167201_srdmelmg.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders