Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57248723

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cooking And Housekeeping Services Of Kitchen Of C Ing Coaches Of Track Machine Working Over Agc Divisions In Ncr For A Period Of Two Year

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cooking And Housekeeping Services Of Kitchen Of C Ing Coaches Of Track Machine Working Over Agc Divisions In Ncr For A Period Of Two Year

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.62 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cooking And Housekeeping Services Of Kitchen Of C Ing Coaches Of Track Machine Working Over Agc Divisions In Ncr For A Period Of Two Year
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971163
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.62 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
147fb719-d3e9-4afa-8bab-a274bdd86098.pdf
1123_b922c93b-c8d5-43c1-abf61787915215223_dcetmclinejhs.pdf
1787906982.pdf
1787906996.pdf
1787907004.pdf
1787907010.pdf
1787907023.pdf
1787907042.pdf
1787907226.pdf
1787907290.pdf
1787907606.pdf
1787907905.pdf
1787913682.xlsx
1787913704.pdf
1787913814.pdf
1787915464.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

147fb719-d3e9-4afa-8bab-a274bdd86098.pdf

pdf

1123_b922c93b-c8d5-43c1-abf61787915215223_dcetmclinejhs.pdf

pdf

1787906982.pdf

pdf

1787906996.pdf

pdf

1787907004.pdf

pdf

1787907010.pdf

pdf

1787907023.pdf

pdf

1787907042.pdf

pdf

1787907226.pdf

pdf

1787907290.pdf

pdf

1787907606.pdf

pdf

1787907905.pdf

xlsx

1787913682.xlsx

pdf

1787913704.pdf

pdf

1787913814.pdf

pdf

1787915464.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders