Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57248720

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kendrapara, Odisha
Tender Value
24.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
49650
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kendrapara → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248720
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 24.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Container Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970688
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kendrapara
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 49650
Exemption Not Available
Document List
df985edf-82cf-44c9-84f1-464dd1ad35fe.pdf
1787899601.pdf
1787899624.pdf
1787899629.pdf
1787899769.xlsx
ATC_GCCP_06e9f9ba-7733-46ca-9bcb1787902216859_indranil_sanyal.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

df985edf-82cf-44c9-84f1-464dd1ad35fe.pdf

pdf

1787899601.pdf

pdf

1787899624.pdf

pdf

1787899629.pdf

xlsx

1787899769.xlsx

pdf

ATC_GCCP_06e9f9ba-7733-46ca-9bcb1787902216859_indranil_sanyal.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders