Defence Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57248713

Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Pre Fabricated Weather Protection Canpoy System

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
73380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Pre Fabricated Weather Protection Canpoy System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248713
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Pre Fabricated Weather Protection Canpoy System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7772684
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 73380
Exemption Available
Document List
9d4508b5-1181-486a-a21b-2be0fe380a73.pdf
1783682757.xlsx
Canopy_60e2e19c-5063-4d37-9f7d1787641879209_VNSB-LOGO.pdf
spec_cnpy_2026-07-10-16-31-55_5c27698bb8b2ed412cbc389ddf4c66df.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d4508b5-1181-486a-a21b-2be0fe380a73.pdf

xlsx

1783682757.xlsx

pdf

Canopy_60e2e19c-5063-4d37-9f7d1787641879209_VNSB-LOGO.pdf

pdf

spec_cnpy_2026-07-10-16-31-55_5c27698bb8b2ed412cbc389ddf4c66df.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders