Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57248695

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Glp-Compliant Toxicity Testing Of Microbial Biostimulant Products

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Glp-Compliant Toxicity Testing Of Microbial Biostimulant Products

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248695
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Glp-Compliant Toxicity Testing Of Microbial Biostimulant Products
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972692
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b5656e01-8c2a-4a08-9068-55d37ab11780.pdf
1787935991.pdf
1787936002.pdf
1787936296.pdf
1787936304.pdf
1787936763.xlsx
atcglp_ee1719eb-ade7-4a8b-acc91787937027269_kirandgr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b5656e01-8c2a-4a08-9068-55d37ab11780.pdf

pdf

1787935991.pdf

pdf

1787936002.pdf

pdf

1787936296.pdf

pdf

1787936304.pdf

xlsx

1787936763.xlsx

pdf

atcglp_ee1719eb-ade7-4a8b-acc91787937027269_kirandgr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders