Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57248632

Bids Are invited for Water Tender / Foam Tender For Fire Fighting (Q3) - Chassis 14-16 Tons Gvw Thamna , Fabrication & Mounting Of Tender Thamna As Per Scope Of Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Water Tender / Foam Tender For Fire Fighting (Q3) - Chassis 14-16 Tons Gvw Thamna , Fabrication & Mounting Of Tender Thamna As Per Scope Of Work

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Chassis 14-16 tons GVW ThamnaChassis 14-16 tons GVW Thamna
2Fabrication & Mounting of Tender Thamna as per scope of workFabrication & Mounting of Tender Thamna as per scope of work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248632
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Water Tender / Foam Tender For Fire Fighting (Q3) - Chassis 14-16 Tons Gvw Thamna , Fabrication & Mounting Of Tender Thamna As Per Scope Of Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969143
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cb73b639-03da-4616-b015-d0a6595fe7e6.pdf
1787918090.xlsx
tenderdoc_4be9decd-8d2e-48a6-9e981787919249176_CPOMGR7PM1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cb73b639-03da-4616-b015-d0a6595fe7e6.pdf

xlsx

1787918090.xlsx

pdf

tenderdoc_4be9decd-8d2e-48a6-9e981787919249176_CPOMGR7PM1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders