Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57248571

Bids Are invited for Plastic Crates For Fruits And Vegetable (V2) Conforming To Is 15532 (Q3) - Passenger Baggage Tubs (As Per The Item Description Mentioned In Section A)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
48026
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chittoor → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plastic Crates For Fruits And Vegetable (V2) Conforming To Is 15532 (Q3) - Passenger Baggage Tubs (As Per The Item Description Mentioned In Section A)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Passenger Baggage Tubs (as per the Item description mentioned in Section A)Passenger Baggage Tubs (as per the Item description mentioned in Section A)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248571
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plastic Crates For Fruits And Vegetable (V2) Conforming To Is 15532 (Q3) - Passenger Baggage Tubs (As Per The Item Description Mentioned In Section A)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chittoor
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 48026
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cd9e148b-0e99-47fb-ad82-0b35ada70026.pdf
1787921327.xlsx
ATC_c339c8c2-672a-4134-bed61787921687805_pranayreddy.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cd9e148b-0e99-47fb-ad82-0b35ada70026.pdf

xlsx

1787921327.xlsx

docx

ATC_c339c8c2-672a-4134-bed61787921687805_pranayreddy.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders