Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57248563

Tender For Maintenance Of Work Of Ehv Equipment At Various 400 Kv Substations Under (T&C) Rvpn Jaipur Zone Transmission System For Three Years

Issued by Government Departments · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Maintenance Of Work Of Ehv Equipment At Various 400 Kv Substations Under (T&C) Rvpn Jaipur Zone Transmission System For Three Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248563
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam ltd
Work Description Tender For Maintenance Of Work Of Ehv Equipment At Various 400 Kv Substations Under (T&C) Rvpn Jaipur Zone Transmission System For Three Years
Basic Detail
Tender No TN-128 (BN-2210002605)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6516b2cd-8fad-415a-a66e-1b610861c90c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6516b2cd-8fad-415a-a66e-1b610861c90c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders